How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Desire Hawes
Desire Hawes

Partners of 
Desire Hawes

Isaiah Hawes

Married

1 child together

Desire Hawes
Bio Details

Full name

Desire Hawes

Maiden name

Desire Collins

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1790

Date of death:

1866

Desire Hawes

Desire Hawes

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1790

Died

1866

Desire Hawes Partner(s) Other Children

Desire Hawes Children

Abigail Gower

born 1813, died 1898, age 85 (approx.)
with Isaiah Hawes

Trivia

Desire Hawes Family

Desire Hawes's children:

Desire Hawes's daughter was Abigail Gower


Desire Hawes's current partners:

Desire Hawes's husband was Isaiah Hawes


Desire Hawes's grandchildren:

Desire Hawes's grandson was Arthur Gower


Desire Hawes's great grandchildren:

Desire Hawes's great grandson was James Gower   Desire Hawes's great great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Desire Hawes's 3x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Desire Hawes's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Desire Hawes's 4x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Desire Hawes's 4x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Desire Hawes's 4x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Desire Hawes's 5x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Desire Hawes's 5x great grandson is Track Palin Desire Hawes's 5x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Desire Hawes's 5x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Desire Hawes's 5x great grandson is Trig Palin   Desire Hawes's 6x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Desire Hawes's in laws:

Desire Hawes's father in law was Ebenezer Hawes Desire Hawes's mother in law was Temperance Hawes Desire Hawes's step-father in law was Isaac Matthews Desire Hawes's grandfather in law was Ebenezer Hawes Desire Hawes's grandmother in law was Sarah Matthews Desire Hawes's son in law was Cornelius Gower