How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sarah Matthews
Sarah Matthews

Partners of 
Sarah Matthews

Isaac Matthews

Married

31 Aug 1743

Ebenezer Hawes

Married

1 child together

Sarah Matthews
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Matthews

Maiden name

Sarah Hedge

Also known as

Sarah Hawes

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Nov 1709

Birth place

Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

12 May 1761

Place of death

Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Sarah Matthews

Sarah Matthews

Age

51

Born

Saturday 30 Nov 1709

Died

12 May 1761

Sarah Matthews Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Matthews Children

Ebenezer Hawes

born 1735, died 1809, age 74 (approx.)
with Ebenezer Hawes

Trivia

Sarah Matthews Family

Sarah Matthews's children:

Sarah Matthews's son was Ebenezer Hawes


Sarah Matthews's current partners:

Sarah Matthews's husband was Isaac Matthews Sarah Matthews's husband was Ebenezer Hawes


Sarah Matthews's grandchildren:

Sarah Matthews's grandson was Isaiah Hawes


Sarah Matthews's great grandchildren:

Sarah Matthews's great granddaughter was Abigail Gower   Sarah Matthews's great great grandson was Arthur Gower   Sarah Matthews's 3x great grandson was James Gower   Sarah Matthews's 4x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Sarah Matthews's 5x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Sarah Matthews's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Sarah Matthews's 6x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Sarah Matthews's 6x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Sarah Matthews's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Sarah Matthews's 7x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Sarah Matthews's 7x great grandson is Track Palin Sarah Matthews's 7x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Sarah Matthews's 7x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Sarah Matthews's 7x great grandson is Trig Palin   Sarah Matthews's 8x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Sarah Matthews's in laws:

Sarah Matthews's father in law was Ebenezer Hawes Sarah Matthews's mother in law was Sarah Hawes Sarah Matthews's grandfather in law was John Hawes Sarah Matthews's grandmother in law was Desire Hawes Sarah Matthews's sister in law was Desire Hedge Sarah Matthews's sister in law was Ruth Thacher Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Elizabeth Daggett Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Mary Bacon Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was Edmond Hawes Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was Joseph Hawes Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was Isaac Hawes Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Desire Cowing Sarah Matthews's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Experience Miller Sarah Matthews's daughter in law was Temperance Hawes