How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Thacher
Ruth Thacher

Partners of 
Ruth Thacher

Ruth Thacher
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Thacher

Maiden name

Ruth Hawes

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1709

Date of death:

1772

Ruth Thacher Siblings

Desire Hedge

Sister

Ebenezer Hawes

Brother

Ruth Thacher

Ruth Thacher

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1709

Died

1772

Trivia

Ruth Thacher Family

Ruth Thacher's parents:

Ruth Thacher's father was Ebenezer Hawes Ruth Thacher's mother was Sarah Hawes


Ruth Thacher's siblings:

Ruth Thacher's sister was Desire Hedge Ruth Thacher's brother was Ebenezer Hawes


Ruth Thacher's nieces and nephews:

Ruth Thacher's nephew was Ebenezer Hawes


Ruth Thacher's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ruth Thacher's great nephew was Isaiah Hawes


Ruth Thacher's grandparents:

Ruth Thacher's grandfather was John Hawes Ruth Thacher's grandmother was Desire Hawes


Ruth Thacher's great grandparents:

Ruth Thacher's great grandfather was John Gorham Ruth Thacher's great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Ruth Thacher's great great grandfather was John Howland Ruth Thacher's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Ruth Thacher's 3x great grandfather was John Tilley Ruth Thacher's 3x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Ruth Thacher's 4x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Ruth Thacher's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Ruth Thacher's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Thacher's aunt was Elizabeth Daggett Ruth Thacher's aunt was Mary Bacon Ruth Thacher's uncle was Edmond Hawes Ruth Thacher's uncle was Joseph Hawes Ruth Thacher's uncle was Isaac Hawes Ruth Thacher's aunt was Desire Cowing Ruth Thacher's aunt was Experience Miller


Ruth Thacher's great uncles and aunts:

Ruth Thacher's great aunt was Temperance Baxter Ruth Thacher's great aunt was Elizabeth Hallett Ruth Thacher's great uncle was James Gorham Ruth Thacher's great uncle was John Gorham Ruth Thacher's great uncle was Joseph Gorham Ruth Thacher's great uncle was Jabez Gorham Ruth Thacher's great aunt was Mercy Denison Ruth Thacher's great aunt was Lydia Thacher Ruth Thacher's great uncle was Shubael Gorham


Ruth Thacher's first cousins once removed:

Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Fear Holmes Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Edward Sturgis Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was James Sturgis Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Thankful Thacher Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was John Baxter Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Shobal Baxter Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Temperance Clapp Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Mary Hinckley Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Stephen Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Shubael Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was John Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Job Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Mercy Bourne Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Hannah Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Jabez Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Isaac Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was John Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Joseph Gorham Ruth Thacher's first cousin once removed was Edward Denison


Ruth Thacher's second cousins:

Ruth Thacher's second cousin was Joshua Holmes Ruth Thacher's second cousin was John Holmes Ruth Thacher's second cousin was Abigail Brown Ruth Thacher's second cousin was Nathaniel Gorham Ruth Thacher's second cousin was Lois Macy Ruth Thacher's second cousin was Hannah Kinnicutt Ruth Thacher's second cousin was Isaac Gorham II Ruth Thacher's second cousin was John Denison