How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Hawes
Sarah Hawes

Partners of 
Sarah Hawes

Ebenezer Hawes

Married

3 children together

Sarah Hawes
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Hawes

Maiden name

Sarah Norton

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1676

Date of death:

1742

Sarah Hawes

Sarah Hawes

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1676

Died

1742

Sarah Hawes Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Hawes Children

Desire Hedge

born 1704, died 1764, age 60 (approx.)
with Ebenezer Hawes

Ebenezer Hawes

born 1705, died 1741, age 36 (approx.)
with Ebenezer Hawes

Ruth Thacher

born 1709, died 1772, age 63 (approx.)
with Ebenezer Hawes

Trivia

Sarah Hawes Family

Sarah Hawes's children:

Sarah Hawes's daughter was Desire Hedge Sarah Hawes's son was Ebenezer Hawes Sarah Hawes's daughter was Ruth Thacher


Sarah Hawes's current partners:

Sarah Hawes's husband was Ebenezer Hawes


Sarah Hawes's grandchildren:

Sarah Hawes's grandson was Ebenezer Hawes


Sarah Hawes's great grandchildren:

Sarah Hawes's great grandson was Isaiah Hawes   Sarah Hawes's great great granddaughter was Abigail Gower   Sarah Hawes's 3x great grandson was Arthur Gower   Sarah Hawes's 4x great grandson was James Gower   Sarah Hawes's 5x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Sarah Hawes's 6x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Sarah Hawes's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Sarah Hawes's 7x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Sarah Hawes's 7x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Sarah Hawes's 7x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Sarah Hawes's 8x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Sarah Hawes's 8x great grandson is Track Palin Sarah Hawes's 8x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Sarah Hawes's 8x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Sarah Hawes's 8x great grandson is Trig Palin   Sarah Hawes's 9x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Sarah Hawes's in laws:

Sarah Hawes's father in law was John Hawes Sarah Hawes's mother in law was Desire Hawes Sarah Hawes's grandfather in law was John Gorham Sarah Hawes's grandmother in law was Desire Gorham Sarah Hawes's sister in law was Elizabeth Daggett Sarah Hawes's sister in law was Mary Bacon Sarah Hawes's brother in law was Edmond Hawes Sarah Hawes's brother in law was Joseph Hawes Sarah Hawes's brother in law was Isaac Hawes Sarah Hawes's sister in law was Desire Cowing Sarah Hawes's sister in law was Experience Miller Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Temperance Baxter Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Baxter Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Elizabeth Hallett Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was James Gorham Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was John Gorham Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Gorham Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was Joseph Gorham Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was Jabez Gorham Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt-by-marriage was Hanna Gorham Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Mercy Denison Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle-by-marriage was George Denison Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's aunt in law was Lydia Thacher Sarah Hawes's husband Ebenezer Hawes's uncle in law was Shubael Gorham Sarah Hawes's daughter in law was Sarah Matthews