How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Thayer
Elizabeth Thayer

Partners of 
Elizabeth Thayer

Jonathan Thayer

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Thayer
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Thayer

Maiden name

Elizabeth Samson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Elizabeth Thayer Siblings

Cornelius Samson

Brother

Mary Thayer

Sister

Hannah Tyler

Sister

Dorcas Plumley

Sister

Abigail Bruce

Sister

Benjamin Samson

Brother

John Samson

Brother

Elizabeth Thayer

Elizabeth Thayer

Deceased

Elizabeth Thayer Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Thayer Children

Micah Thayer

born 1741, died 1777, age 36 (approx.)
with Jonathan Thayer

Trivia

Elizabeth Thayer Family

Elizabeth Thayer's parents:

Elizabeth Thayer's father was Stephen Samson Elizabeth Thayer's mother was Elizabeth Samson


Elizabeth Thayer's children:

Elizabeth Thayer's son was Micah Thayer


Elizabeth Thayer's current partners:

Elizabeth Thayer's husband was Jonathan Thayer


Elizabeth Thayer's siblings:

Elizabeth Thayer's brother was Cornelius Samson Elizabeth Thayer's sister was Mary Thayer Elizabeth Thayer's sister was Hannah Tyler Elizabeth Thayer's sister was Dorcas Plumley Elizabeth Thayer's sister was Abigail Bruce Elizabeth Thayer's brother was Benjamin Samson Elizabeth Thayer's brother was John Samson


Elizabeth Thayer's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Thayer's niece was Zilpha Holbrook


Elizabeth Thayer's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Thayer's great nephew was John Holbrook


Elizabeth Thayer's grandparents:

Elizabeth Thayer's grandfather was Henry Samson Elizabeth Thayer's grandmother was Ann Samson


Elizabeth Thayer's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Thayer's granddaughter was Rhoda Damon


Elizabeth Thayer's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Thayer's great granddaughter was Rhoda Ruddock   Elizabeth Thayer's great great grandson was Thomas Ruddock   Elizabeth Thayer's 3x great granddaughter was May Belle Brandt   Elizabeth Thayer's 4x great granddaughter was Nellie Heath   Elizabeth Thayer's 5x great grandson was Charles Heath   Elizabeth Thayer's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Elizabeth Thayer's 6x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Elizabeth Thayer's 6x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Elizabeth Thayer's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Elizabeth Thayer's 7x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Elizabeth Thayer's 7x great grandson is Track Palin Elizabeth Thayer's 7x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Elizabeth Thayer's 7x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Elizabeth Thayer's 7x great grandson is Trig Palin   Elizabeth Thayer's 8x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Elizabeth Thayer's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Thayer's aunt was Elizabeth Samson Elizabeth Thayer's aunt was Hannah Samson Elizabeth Thayer's uncle was John Samson Elizabeth Thayer's aunt was Mary Samson Elizabeth Thayer's aunt was Dorcas Samson Elizabeth Thayer's uncle was James Samson Elizabeth Thayer's uncle was Caleb Samson


Elizabeth Thayer's in laws:

Elizabeth Thayer's daughter in law was Lois Thayer