How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Deborah Godfrey
Deborah Godfrey

Partners of 
Deborah Godfrey

Moses Godfrey

Married

5 children together

1696 (ca.)

Deborah Godfrey
Bio Details

Full name

Deborah Godfrey

Maiden name

Deborah Cooke

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 14 Feb 1678

Birth place

Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

23 Apr 1745

Place of death

Chatham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Deborah Godfrey Siblings

Elizabeth Cooke

Sister

Josiah Cooke

Brother

Richard Cooke

Brother

Joshua Cooke

Brother

Deborah Godfrey

Deborah Godfrey

Age

67

Born

Monday 14 Feb 1678

Died

23 Apr 1745

Deborah Godfrey Partner(s) Other Children

Deborah Godfrey Children

Samuel Godfrey

born 1703, died 1768, age 65 (approx.)
with Moses Godfrey

George Godfrey

born 1707 (ca.), died 1768, age 61 (approx.)
with Moses Godfrey

Mary Smith

born 1711, died 1782, age 71 (approx.)
with Moses Godfrey

Benjamin Godfrey

born 1715, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Moses Godfrey

Elizabeth Bers

born 1717, died 1742, age 25 (approx.)
with Moses Godfrey

Trivia

Deborah Godfrey Family

Deborah Godfrey's parents:

Deborah Godfrey's father was Josiah Cooke Deborah Godfrey's mother was Deborah Cooke


Deborah Godfrey's children:

Deborah Godfrey's son was Samuel Godfrey Deborah Godfrey's son was George Godfrey Deborah Godfrey's daughter was Mary Smith Deborah Godfrey's son was Benjamin Godfrey Deborah Godfrey's daughter was Elizabeth Bers


Deborah Godfrey's current partners:

Deborah Godfrey's husband was Moses Godfrey


Deborah Godfrey's siblings:

Deborah Godfrey's sister was Elizabeth Cooke Deborah Godfrey's brother was Josiah Cooke Deborah Godfrey's brother was Richard Cooke Deborah Godfrey's brother was Joshua Cooke


Deborah Godfrey's grandparents:

Deborah Godfrey's grandfather was Giles Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's grandmother was Catherine Hopkins


Deborah Godfrey's great grandparents:

Deborah Godfrey's great grandfather was Stephen Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great grandmother was Mary Hopkins


Deborah Godfrey's grandchildren:

Deborah Godfrey's grandson was Knowles Godfrey Deborah Godfrey's grandson was Benjamin Godfrey


Deborah Godfrey's great grandchildren:

Deborah Godfrey's great grandson was Knowles Godfrey   Deborah Godfrey's great great grandson was Benjamin Godfrey   Deborah Godfrey's 3x great grandson was James Godfrey   Deborah Godfrey's 4x great granddaughter was Gussie Strong   Deborah Godfrey's 5x great granddaughter was Cora Gower   Deborah Godfrey's 6x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Deborah Godfrey's 7x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Deborah Godfrey's 8x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Deborah Godfrey's 8x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Deborah Godfrey's 8x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Deborah Godfrey's 8x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Deborah Godfrey's 9x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Deborah Godfrey's 9x great grandson is Track Palin Deborah Godfrey's 9x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Deborah Godfrey's 9x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Deborah Godfrey's 9x great grandson is Trig Palin   Deborah Godfrey's 10x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Deborah Godfrey's uncles and aunts:

Deborah Godfrey's aunt was Mary Smith Deborah Godfrey's uncle was Stephen Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's uncle was John Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's aunt was Abigail Merrick Deborah Godfrey's uncle-by-marriage was William Merrick Deborah Godfrey's uncle was Caleb Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's uncle was Joshua Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's aunt was Elizabeth Hopkins


Deborah Godfrey's great uncles and aunts:

Deborah Godfrey's great aunt was Constance Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great uncle was Damaris Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great uncle was Oceanus Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great aunt was Elizabeth Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great uncle was Caleb Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great uncle was Caleb Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great aunt was Deborah Ring Deborah Godfrey's great aunt was Damaris Cooke Deborah Godfrey's great aunt was Ruth Hopkins Deborah Godfrey's great aunt was Elizabeth Hopkins


Deborah Godfrey's cousins:

Deborah Godfrey's cousin was Rebecca Sparrow Deborah Godfrey's cousin was Nathaniel Merrick Deborah Godfrey's cousin was John Merrick Deborah Godfrey's cousin was Ruth Foster


Deborah Godfrey's first cousins once removed:

Deborah Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Hannah Hurd Deborah Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Rebecca Paine Deborah Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Francis Cooke


Deborah Godfrey's in laws:

Deborah Godfrey's daughter in law was Mercy Godfrey