How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cora Gower
Cora Gower

Partners of 
Cora Gower

James Gower

Married

1 child together

Cora Gower
Bio Details

Full name

Cora Godfrey Gower

Maiden name

Cora Godfrey Strong

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1886

Deceased

Cora Gower

Cora Godfrey Gower

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1886

Deceased

Cora Gower Partner(s) Other Children

Cora Gower Children

Helen Sheeran

born 1907, died 1985, age 78 (approx.)
with James Gower

Trivia

Cora Gower Family

Cora Gower's parents:

Cora Gower's father was Homer Strong Cora Gower's mother was Gussie Strong


Cora Gower's children:

Cora Gower's daughter was Helen Sheeran


Cora Gower's current partners:

Cora Gower's husband was James Gower


Cora Gower's grandparents:

Cora Gower's grandfather was James Godfrey Cora Gower's grandmother was Lodema Godfrey


Cora Gower's great grandparents:

Cora Gower's great grandfather was Benjamin Godfrey Cora Gower's great grandmother was Harriet Godfrey   Cora Gower's great great grandfather was Knowles Godfrey Cora Gower's great great grandmother was Mary Godfrey   Cora Gower's 3x great grandfather was Knowles Godfrey Cora Gower's 3x great grandmother was Jerusha Godfrey   Cora Gower's 4x great grandfather was George Godfrey Cora Gower's 4x great grandmother was Mercy Godfrey   Cora Gower's 5x great grandfather was Richard Knowles Cora Gower's 5x great grandmother was Martha Knowles Cora Gower's 5x great grandfather was Moses Godfrey Cora Gower's 5x great grandmother was Deborah Godfrey   Cora Gower's 6x great grandfather was Samuel Knowles Cora Gower's 6x great grandmother was Mercy Knowles Cora Gower's 6x great grandfather was Josiah Cooke Cora Gower's 6x great grandmother was Deborah Cooke   Cora Gower's 7x great grandfather was Giles Hopkins Cora Gower's 7x great grandfather was John Freeman Cora Gower's 7x great grandmother was Mercy Freeman Cora Gower's 7x great grandmother was Catherine Hopkins   Cora Gower's 8x great grandfather was Stephen Hopkins Cora Gower's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Prence Cora Gower's 8x great grandmother was Patience Prence Cora Gower's 8x great grandmother was Mary Hopkins   Cora Gower's 9x great grandfather was William Brewster Cora Gower's 9x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Cora Gower's 10x great grandfather was William Brewster III Cora Gower's 10x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Cora Gower's grandchildren:

Cora Gower's granddaughter is Sally Heath


Cora Gower's great grandchildren:

Cora Gower's great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Cora Gower's great granddaughter is Molly McCann Cora Gower's great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Cora Gower's great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Cora Gower's great great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Cora Gower's great great grandson is Track Palin Cora Gower's great great granddaughter is Willow Palin Cora Gower's great great granddaughter is Piper Palin Cora Gower's great great grandson is Trig Palin   Cora Gower's 3x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Cora Gower's in laws:

Cora Gower's father in law was Arthur Gower Cora Gower's mother in law was Maria Gower Cora Gower's grandfather in law was Cornelius Gower Cora Gower's grandmother in law was Abigail Gower Cora Gower's son in law was Clement Sheeran