How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gussie Strong
Gussie Strong

Partners of 
Gussie Strong

Homer Strong

Married

1 child together

Gussie Strong
Bio Details

Full name

Augusta Lodema Strong

Maiden name

Augusta Lodema Godfrey

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jul 1854

Birth place

Waverly, Morgan County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

1920

Place of death

Stanley, Chippewa County, Wisconsin, USA

Gussie Strong

Augusta Lodema Strong

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Jul 1854

Died

1920

Gussie Strong Partner(s) Other Children

Gussie Strong Children

Cora Gower

born 1886, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Homer Strong

Trivia

Gussie Strong Family

Gussie Strong's parents:

Gussie Strong's father was James Godfrey Gussie Strong's mother was Lodema Godfrey


Gussie Strong's children:

Gussie Strong's daughter was Cora Gower


Gussie Strong's current partners:

Gussie Strong's husband was Homer Strong


Gussie Strong's grandparents:

Gussie Strong's grandfather was Benjamin Godfrey Gussie Strong's grandmother was Harriet Godfrey


Gussie Strong's great grandparents:

Gussie Strong's great grandfather was Knowles Godfrey Gussie Strong's great grandmother was Mary Godfrey   Gussie Strong's great great grandfather was Knowles Godfrey Gussie Strong's great great grandmother was Jerusha Godfrey   Gussie Strong's 3x great grandfather was George Godfrey Gussie Strong's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Godfrey   Gussie Strong's 4x great grandfather was Richard Knowles Gussie Strong's 4x great grandmother was Martha Knowles Gussie Strong's 4x great grandfather was Moses Godfrey Gussie Strong's 4x great grandmother was Deborah Godfrey   Gussie Strong's 5x great grandfather was Samuel Knowles Gussie Strong's 5x great grandmother was Mercy Knowles Gussie Strong's 5x great grandfather was Josiah Cooke Gussie Strong's 5x great grandmother was Deborah Cooke   Gussie Strong's 6x great grandfather was Giles Hopkins Gussie Strong's 6x great grandfather was John Freeman Gussie Strong's 6x great grandmother was Mercy Freeman Gussie Strong's 6x great grandmother was Catherine Hopkins   Gussie Strong's 7x great grandfather was Stephen Hopkins Gussie Strong's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Prence Gussie Strong's 7x great grandmother was Patience Prence Gussie Strong's 7x great grandmother was Mary Hopkins   Gussie Strong's 8x great grandfather was William Brewster Gussie Strong's 8x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Gussie Strong's 9x great grandfather was William Brewster III Gussie Strong's 9x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Gussie Strong's grandchildren:

Gussie Strong's granddaughter was Helen Sheeran


Gussie Strong's great grandchildren:

Gussie Strong's great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Gussie Strong's great great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Gussie Strong's great great granddaughter is Molly McCann Gussie Strong's great great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Gussie Strong's great great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Gussie Strong's 3x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Gussie Strong's 3x great grandson is Track Palin Gussie Strong's 3x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Gussie Strong's 3x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Gussie Strong's 3x great grandson is Trig Palin   Gussie Strong's 4x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Gussie Strong's in laws:

Gussie Strong's son in law was James Gower