How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lodema Godfrey
Lodema Godfrey

Partners of 
Lodema Godfrey

James Godfrey

Married

1 child together

Lodema Godfrey
Bio Details

Full name

Lodema Godfrey

Maiden name

Lodema Curtiss

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 07 Oct 1822

Birth place

Warren, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

1 Sep 1915

Place of death

Godfrey, Madison County, Illinois, USA

Lodema Godfrey

Lodema Godfrey

Age

92

Born

Monday 07 Oct 1822

Died

1 Sep 1915

Lodema Godfrey Partner(s) Other Children

Lodema Godfrey Children

Gussie Strong

born 1854, died 1920, age 65 (approx.)
with James Godfrey

Trivia

Lodema Godfrey Family

Lodema Godfrey's children:

Lodema Godfrey's daughter was Gussie Strong


Lodema Godfrey's current partners:

Lodema Godfrey's husband was James Godfrey


Lodema Godfrey's grandchildren:

Lodema Godfrey's granddaughter was Cora Gower


Lodema Godfrey's great grandchildren:

Lodema Godfrey's great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Lodema Godfrey's great great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Lodema Godfrey's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Lodema Godfrey's 3x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Lodema Godfrey's 3x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Lodema Godfrey's 3x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Lodema Godfrey's 4x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Lodema Godfrey's 4x great grandson is Track Palin Lodema Godfrey's 4x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Lodema Godfrey's 4x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Lodema Godfrey's 4x great grandson is Trig Palin   Lodema Godfrey's 5x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Lodema Godfrey's in laws:

Lodema Godfrey's father in law was Benjamin Godfrey Lodema Godfrey's mother in law was Harriet Godfrey Lodema Godfrey's grandfather in law was Knowles Godfrey Lodema Godfrey's grandmother in law was Mary Godfrey Lodema Godfrey's son in law was Homer Strong