How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mercy Godfrey
Mercy Godfrey

Partners of 
Mercy Godfrey

George Godfrey

Married

2 children together

Mercy Godfrey
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Godfrey

Maiden name

Mercy Knowles

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1717

Date of death:

1758

Mercy Godfrey

Mercy Godfrey

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1717

Died

1758

Mercy Godfrey Partner(s) Other Children

Mercy Godfrey Children

Knowles Godfrey

born 1737, died 1766, age 29 (approx.)
with George Godfrey

Benjamin Godfrey

born 1741, died 1819, age 78 (approx.)
with George Godfrey

Trivia

Mercy Godfrey Family

Mercy Godfrey's parents:

Mercy Godfrey's father was Richard Knowles Mercy Godfrey's mother was Martha Knowles


Mercy Godfrey's children:

Mercy Godfrey's son was Knowles Godfrey Mercy Godfrey's son was Benjamin Godfrey


Mercy Godfrey's current partners:

Mercy Godfrey's husband was George Godfrey


Mercy Godfrey's grandparents:

Mercy Godfrey's grandfather was Samuel Knowles Mercy Godfrey's grandmother was Mercy Knowles


Mercy Godfrey's great grandparents:

Mercy Godfrey's great grandfather was John Freeman Mercy Godfrey's great grandmother was Mercy Freeman   Mercy Godfrey's great great grandfather was Thomas Prence Mercy Godfrey's great great grandmother was Patience Prence   Mercy Godfrey's 3x great grandfather was William Brewster Mercy Godfrey's 3x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Mercy Godfrey's 4x great grandfather was William Brewster III Mercy Godfrey's 4x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Mercy Godfrey's grandchildren:

Mercy Godfrey's grandson was Knowles Godfrey


Mercy Godfrey's great grandchildren:

Mercy Godfrey's great grandson was Benjamin Godfrey   Mercy Godfrey's great great grandson was James Godfrey   Mercy Godfrey's 3x great granddaughter was Gussie Strong   Mercy Godfrey's 4x great granddaughter was Cora Gower   Mercy Godfrey's 5x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Mercy Godfrey's 6x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Mercy Godfrey's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Mercy Godfrey's 7x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Mercy Godfrey's 7x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Mercy Godfrey's 7x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Mercy Godfrey's 8x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Mercy Godfrey's 8x great grandson is Track Palin Mercy Godfrey's 8x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Mercy Godfrey's 8x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Mercy Godfrey's 8x great grandson is Trig Palin   Mercy Godfrey's 9x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Mercy Godfrey's uncles and aunts:

Mercy Godfrey's aunt was Mercy Rich Mercy Godfrey's uncle was Samuel Knowles Mercy Godfrey's uncle was Nathaniel Knowles Mercy Godfrey's uncle was John Knowles Mercy Godfrey's uncle was Amos Knowles Mercy Godfrey's uncle was James Knowles


Mercy Godfrey's great uncles and aunts:

Mercy Godfrey's great uncle was John Freeman Mercy Godfrey's great aunt was Patience Paine Mercy Godfrey's great uncle was Thomas Freeman Mercy Godfrey's great uncle was Edmond Freeman Mercy Godfrey's great aunt was Hannah Mayo Mercy Godfrey's great uncle was Nathaniel Freeman Mercy Godfrey's great uncle was Bennett Paine


Mercy Godfrey's first cousins once removed:

Mercy Godfrey's first cousin once removed was John Freeman Mercy Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Benjamin Freeman Mercy Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Marcy Foster Mercy Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Mary Berry Mercy Godfrey's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Bacon


Mercy Godfrey's second cousins:

Mercy Godfrey's second cousin was James Foster Mercy Godfrey's second cousin was Chillingsworth Foster II Mercy Godfrey's second cousin was Mary Paddock Mercy Godfrey's second cousin was Isaac Foster


Mercy Godfrey's in laws:

Mercy Godfrey's father in law was Moses Godfrey Mercy Godfrey's mother in law was Deborah Godfrey Mercy Godfrey's grandfather in law was Josiah Cooke Mercy Godfrey's grandmother in law was Deborah Cooke Mercy Godfrey's brother in law was Samuel Godfrey Mercy Godfrey's sister in law was Mary Smith Mercy Godfrey's brother in law was Benjamin Godfrey Mercy Godfrey's sister in law was Elizabeth Bers Mercy Godfrey's husband George Godfrey's aunt in law was Elizabeth Cooke Mercy Godfrey's husband George Godfrey's uncle in law was Josiah Cooke Mercy Godfrey's husband George Godfrey's uncle in law was Richard Cooke Mercy Godfrey's husband George Godfrey's uncle in law was Joshua Cooke Mercy Godfrey's daughter in law was Jerusha Godfrey