How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Knowles
Martha Knowles

Partners of 
Martha Knowles

Richard Knowles

Married

1 child together

Martha Knowles
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Knowles

Maiden name

Martha Cobb

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Jul 1688

Date of death:

1769

Martha Knowles

Martha Knowles

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 28 Jul 1688

Died

1769

Martha Knowles Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Knowles Children

Mercy Godfrey

born 1717, died 1758, age 41 (approx.)
with Richard Knowles

Trivia

Martha Knowles Family

Martha Knowles's children:

Martha Knowles's daughter was Mercy Godfrey


Martha Knowles's current partners:

Martha Knowles's husband was Richard Knowles


Martha Knowles's grandchildren:

Martha Knowles's grandson was Knowles Godfrey Martha Knowles's grandson was Benjamin Godfrey


Martha Knowles's great grandchildren:

Martha Knowles's great grandson was Knowles Godfrey   Martha Knowles's great great grandson was Benjamin Godfrey   Martha Knowles's 3x great grandson was James Godfrey   Martha Knowles's 4x great granddaughter was Gussie Strong   Martha Knowles's 5x great granddaughter was Cora Gower   Martha Knowles's 6x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Martha Knowles's 7x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Martha Knowles's 8x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Martha Knowles's 8x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Martha Knowles's 8x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Martha Knowles's 8x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Martha Knowles's 9x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Martha Knowles's 9x great grandson is Track Palin Martha Knowles's 9x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Martha Knowles's 9x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Martha Knowles's 9x great grandson is Trig Palin   Martha Knowles's 10x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Martha Knowles's in laws:

Martha Knowles's father in law was Samuel Knowles Martha Knowles's mother in law was Mercy Knowles Martha Knowles's grandfather in law was John Freeman Martha Knowles's grandmother in law was Mercy Freeman Martha Knowles's sister in law was Mercy Rich Martha Knowles's brother in law was Samuel Knowles Martha Knowles's brother in law was Nathaniel Knowles Martha Knowles's brother in law was John Knowles Martha Knowles's brother in law was Amos Knowles Martha Knowles's brother in law was James Knowles Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's uncle in law was John Freeman Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Freeman Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's aunt in law was Patience Paine Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's uncle in law was Thomas Freeman Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's uncle in law was Edmond Freeman Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's aunt in law was Hannah Mayo Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's uncle in law was Nathaniel Freeman Martha Knowles's husband Richard Knowles's uncle in law was Bennett Paine Martha Knowles's son in law was George Godfrey