How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nina Hefner
Nina Hefner

Partners of 
Nina Hefner

James Hefner

Married

1 child together

Nina Hefner
Bio Details

Full name

Nina Lois Hefner

Maiden name

Nina Lois Householder

Gender

Female

Age

under a year old (approx.)

Date of birth

1875

Date of death:

1837

Nina Hefner

Nina Lois Hefner

Age

under a year old (approx.)

Born

1875

Died

1837

Nina Hefner Partner(s) Other Children

Nina Hefner Children

Glen Hefner

born 1896, died 1976, age 80 (approx.)
with James Hefner

Father of Playboy Founder, Hugh Hefner

Trivia

Nina Hefner Family

Nina Hefner's parents:

Nina Hefner's father was John Householder Nina Hefner's mother was Lurena Householder


Nina Hefner's children:

Nina Hefner's son was Glen Hefner


Nina Hefner's current partners:

Nina Hefner's husband was James Hefner


Nina Hefner's grandparents:

Nina Hefner's grandfather was Masury Woodward Nina Hefner's grandmother was Mary Woodward


Nina Hefner's great grandparents:

Nina Hefner's great grandfather was Asa Woodward Nina Hefner's great grandmother was Ruth Woodward   Nina Hefner's great great grandfather was Joseph Woodward Nina Hefner's great great grandmother was Mary Woodward   Nina Hefner's 3x great grandfather was James Bradford Nina Hefner's 3x great grandmother was Susanna Bradford   Nina Hefner's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Bradford Nina Hefner's 4x great grandmother was Anne Bradford   Nina Hefner's 5x great grandfather was William Bradford Nina Hefner's 5x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Nina Hefner's 6x great grandfather was William Bradford Nina Hefner's 6x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Nina Hefner's grandchildren:

Nina Hefner's grandson is Hugh Hefner Nina Hefner's grandson is Keith Hefner


Nina Hefner's great grandchildren:

Nina Hefner's great granddaughter is Christie Hefner Nina Hefner's great grandson is David Hefner Nina Hefner's great grandson is Marston Hefner Nina Hefner's great grandson is Cooper Hefner


Nina Hefner's former in laws:

Nina Hefner's former daughter in law is Grace Hefner