How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jerusha Newcomb
Jerusha Newcomb

Partners of 
Jerusha Newcomb

Hezekiah Newcomb

Married

8 children together

Jerusha Newcomb
Bio Details

Full name

Jerusha Newcomb

Maiden name

Jerusha Bradford

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 Nov 1692

Birth place

Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

5 Nov 1739

Place of death

Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Jerusha Newcomb Siblings

James Bradford

Brother

Jerusha Newcomb

Jerusha Newcomb

Age

46

Born

Wednesday 26 Nov 1692

Died

5 Nov 1739

Jerusha Newcomb Partner(s) Other Children

Jerusha Newcomb Children

Silas Newcomb

born 1717, died 1773, age 56 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Peter Newcomb

born 1718, died 1779, age 60 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Thomas Newcomb

born 1724, died 1753, age 29 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Elizabeth Barstow

born 1727, died 1801, age 74 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Jerushe Cleveland

born 1728, died 1804, age 76 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Samuel Newcomb

born 1729, died 1748, age 19 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Jemima Kinney

born 1730, died 1794, age 64 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

James Newcomb

born 1732, died 1799, age 67 (approx.)
with Hezekiah Newcomb

Trivia

Jerusha Newcomb Family

Jerusha Newcomb's parents:

Jerusha Newcomb's father was Thomas Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's mother was Anne Bradford


Jerusha Newcomb's children:

Jerusha Newcomb's son was Silas Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's son was Peter Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's son was Thomas Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's daughter was Elizabeth Barstow Jerusha Newcomb's daughter was Jerushe Cleveland Jerusha Newcomb's son was Samuel Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's daughter was Jemima Kinney Jerusha Newcomb's son was James Newcomb


Jerusha Newcomb's current partners:

Jerusha Newcomb's husband was Hezekiah Newcomb


Jerusha Newcomb's siblings:

Jerusha Newcomb's brother was James Bradford


Jerusha Newcomb's nieces and nephews:

Jerusha Newcomb's niece was Mary Woodward


Jerusha Newcomb's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jerusha Newcomb's great nephew was Asa Woodward


Jerusha Newcomb's grandparents:

Jerusha Newcomb's grandfather was William Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's grandmother was Alice Bradford


Jerusha Newcomb's great grandparents:

Jerusha Newcomb's great grandfather was William Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Jerusha Newcomb's grandchildren:

Jerusha Newcomb's grandson was Hezekiah Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's granddaughter was Jemima Clark Jerusha Newcomb's grandson was Joseph Newcomb


Jerusha Newcomb's great grandchildren:

Jerusha Newcomb's great grandson was Hezekiah Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's great granddaughter was Lydia Graves Jerusha Newcomb's great grandson was William Newcomb Jerusha Newcomb's great grandson was Dalton Newcomb   Jerusha Newcomb's great great grandson was George Graves Jerusha Newcomb's great great grandson was Warren Graves Jerusha Newcomb's great great grandson was Alvin Graves   Jerusha Newcomb's 3x great grandson was Albert Graves   Jerusha Newcomb's 4x great granddaughter was Eva Price   Jerusha Newcomb's 5x great granddaughter was Sarah Jane Lithgow   Jerusha Newcomb's 6x great grandson is John Lithgow Jerusha Newcomb's 6x great grandson is Robin Lithgow Jerusha Newcomb's 6x great grandson is David Lithgow Jerusha Newcomb's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Jane Bokaer   Jerusha Newcomb's 7x great grandson is Ian Lithgow Jerusha Newcomb's 7x great granddaughter is Phoebe Lithgow Jerusha Newcomb's 7x great grandson is Nathan Lithgow


Jerusha Newcomb's uncles and aunts:

Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Mary Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's uncle was John Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's uncle was William Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Mercy Steele Jerusha Newcomb's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Steele Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Alice Fitch Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Hannah Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's uncle-by-marriage was Joshua Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Melatiah Steele Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Samuel Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's aunt was Sarah Baker


Jerusha Newcomb's great uncles and aunts:

Jerusha Newcomb's great uncle was John Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's great uncle was Joseph Bradford


Jerusha Newcomb's cousins:

Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Thomas Steel Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Abiel Webster Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Daniel Steele Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Eliphalet Steele Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Alice Edgerton Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Hannah Webb Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Faith Bingham Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Joshua Ripley II Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Margaret Seabury Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Leah Bradford Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Rachel Tracy Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Hezekiah Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was David Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Irene Manning Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Ann Wheat Jerusha Newcomb's cousin was Jerusha Brown


Jerusha Newcomb's first cousins once removed:

Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Mills Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Samuel Steele Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Susanna Hosmer Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Mary Abbe Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Phinehas Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Hannah Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Alden Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Joshua Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was William Ripley Jerusha Newcomb's first cousin once removed was John Ripley


Jerusha Newcomb's in laws:

Jerusha Newcomb's daughter in law was Hannah Newcomb