How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Rider
Mary Rider

Partners of 
Mary Rider

Samuel Rider

Married

1 child together

Mary Rider
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Rider

Maiden name

Mary Sylvester

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Sunday 29 Sep 1697

Birth place

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

17 Jun 1757

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Mary Rider Siblings

Content Holmes

Sister

Mary Rider

Mary Rider

Age

59

Born

Sunday 29 Sep 1697

Died

17 Jun 1757

Mary Rider Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Rider Children

Maria Fuller

born 1724, died 1798, age 74 (approx.)
with Samuel Rider

Trivia

Mary Rider Family

Mary Rider's parents:

Mary Rider's father was Joseph Sylvester Mary Rider's mother was Hannah Sylvester


Mary Rider's children:

Mary Rider's daughter was Maria Fuller


Mary Rider's current partners:

Mary Rider's husband was Samuel Rider


Mary Rider's siblings:

Mary Rider's sister was Content Holmes


Mary Rider's grandparents:

Mary Rider's grandfather was Joseph Bartlett Mary Rider's grandmother was Hannah Bartlett


Mary Rider's great grandparents:

Mary Rider's great grandfather was Robert Bartlett Mary Rider's great grandmother was Mary Bartlett   Mary Rider's great great grandfather was Richard Warren Mary Rider's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Mary Rider's grandchildren:

Mary Rider's grandson was Consider Fuller


Mary Rider's great grandchildren:

Mary Rider's great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Mary Rider's great great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Mary Rider's 3x great grandson was George Gere   Mary Rider's 4x great grandson was Albert Gere   Mary Rider's 5x great grandson is Homer Gere   Mary Rider's 6x great grandson is Richard Gere   Mary Rider's 7x great grandson is Homer Gere


Mary Rider's uncles and aunts:

Mary Rider's uncle was Robert Bartlett Mary Rider's uncle was Joseph Bartlett Mary Rider's aunt was Mary Barnes Mary Rider's aunt was Sarah Holmes


Mary Rider's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Rider's great aunt was Rebecca Harlow Mary Rider's great uncle was Benjamin Bartlett Mary Rider's great aunt was Mary Morey Mary Rider's great aunt was Sarah Ryder Mary Rider's great aunt was Elizabeth Sprague Mary Rider's great aunt was Lydia Bartlett


Mary Rider's first cousins once removed:

Mary Rider's first cousin once removed was Samuel Harlow Mary Rider's first cousin once removed was Rebekah Cushman Mary Rider's first cousin once removed was William Harlow


Mary Rider's second cousins:

Mary Rider's second cousin was Isaac Cushman Mary Rider's second cousin was Rebecca Mitchell Mary Rider's second cousin was Mary Waterman Mary Rider's second cousin was Sarah Bryant Mary Rider's second cousin was Ichabod Cushman Mary Rider's second cousin was Fear Sturtevant


Mary Rider's in laws:

Mary Rider's son in law was Archippus Fuller