How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Shireen Ritchie
Shireen Ritchie

Partners of 
Shireen Ritchie

John Ritchie

Married

1982

John Williams

Married

1 child together

Ended 1982 (bef.)

Shireen Ritchie Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Shireen Olive Ritchie

Maiden name

Shireen Folkard

Also known as

Shireen Williams

Baroness Ritchie Of Brompton

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

22 Jun 1945

Date of death:

24 Apr 2012

Occupations

Model

Town Councillor (1998 - 2010)

Life Peer (2010 - 2012)

Shireen Ritchie

Baroness Shireen Olive Ritchie

Age

66

Born

22 Jun 1945

Died

24 Apr 2012

Shireen Ritchie Partner(s) Other Children

Shireen Ritchie Children

Oliver Williams

with John Williams

Tabitha Ritchie

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
step-child with John Ritchie

Guy Ritchie

born 1968, age 48
step-child with John Ritchie

Acclaimed British Flimmaker

Shireen Ritchie Family

Shireen Ritchie's parents:

Shireen Ritchie's father is Lionel Folkard


Shireen Ritchie's children:

Shireen Ritchie's step-son is Guy Ritchie Shireen Ritchie's son is Oliver Williams Shireen Ritchie's step-daughter is Tabitha Ritchie


Shireen Ritchie's current partners:

Shireen Ritchie's husband was John Ritchie


Shireen Ritchie's former partners:

Shireen Ritchie's former husband is John Williams


Shireen Ritchie's in laws:

Shireen Ritchie's father in law was Stewart Ritchie Shireen Ritchie's mother in law was Doris Ritchie Shireen Ritchie's grandfather in law was Vivian McLaughlin Shireen Ritchie's grandmother in law was Edith McLaughlin Shireen Ritchie's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Archibald McLaughlin Shireen Ritchie's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Hubert McLaughlin Shireen Ritchie's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Patrick McLaughlin