How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret A Lee
Margaret A Lee

Partners of 
Margaret A Lee

James T Lee

Married

2 children together

1903

Margaret A Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret A Lee

Maiden name

Margaret A Merritt

Gender

Female

Margaret A Lee

Margaret A Lee

Margaret A Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret A Lee Children

Winifred D'Olier

with James T Lee

Janet Auchincloss

born 1908, died 1989, age 81 (approx.)
with James T Lee

Trivia

Margaret A Lee Family

Margaret A Lee's children:

Margaret A Lee's daughter is Winifred D'Olier Margaret A Lee's daughter was Janet Auchincloss


Margaret A Lee's current partners:

Margaret A Lee's husband was James T Lee


Margaret A Lee's grandchildren:

Margaret A Lee's granddaughter was Jackie Onassis Margaret A Lee's grandson is James Auchincloss Margaret A Lee's granddaughter is Janet Rutherford Margaret A Lee's granddaughter is Lee Radziwill


Margaret A Lee's great grandchildren:

Margaret A Lee's great granddaughter is Caroline Kennedy Margaret A Lee's great grandson was John F Kennedy Jr Margaret A Lee's great granddaughter was Arabella Kennedy Margaret A Lee's great grandson was Patrick Kennedy Margaret A Lee's great grandson was Anthony Radziwill Margaret A Lee's great granddaughter is Anna Radziwill   Margaret A Lee's great great granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Margaret A Lee's great great granddaughter is Tatiana Schlossberg Margaret A Lee's great great grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Margaret A Lee's in laws:

Margaret A Lee's son in law was Bingham Morris Margaret A Lee's father in law is Dr James Lee Margaret A Lee's mother in law is Mary Norton Lee Margaret A Lee's son in law is Franklin D'Olier


Margaret A Lee's former in laws:

Margaret A Lee's former son in law was Hugh D Auchincloss Margaret A Lee's former son in law was Jack Bouvier III