How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Bingham Morris
Partners of 
Bingham Morris

Bingham Morris

Bingham Willing Morris

Age

89

Born

Monday 25 Jun 1906

Died

28 May 1996

Bingham Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Bingham Willing Morris

Also known as

Booch Morris

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Monday 25 Jun 1906

Birth place

Oldwestbury, New York, USA

Date of death:

28 May 1996

Occupations

Investment Banker

Education

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Partners of 
Bingham Morris

Janet Auchincloss

Married

25 Oct 1979

Mary Rawlins Morris

Married

3 Jul 1934

Bingham Morris Children

James Auchincloss

step-child with Janet Auchincloss

Janet Rutherford

step-child with Janet Auchincloss

Jackie Onassis

born 1929, died 1994, age 64
step-child with Janet Auchincloss

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1961 - 22nd Nov 1963

Lee Radziwill

born 1933, age 84
step-child with Janet Auchincloss

Bingham Morris Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Bingham Morris Family

Bingham Morris's parents:

Bingham Morris's father was John B Morris Bingham Morris's mother was Nathalie Morris


Bingham Morris's children:

Bingham Morris's step-daughter was Jackie Onassis Bingham Morris's step-son is James Auchincloss Bingham Morris's step-daughter is Janet Rutherford Bingham Morris's step-daughter is Lee Radziwill


Bingham Morris's current partners:

Bingham Morris's wife was Janet Auchincloss Bingham Morris's wife was Mary Rawlins Morris


Bingham Morris's grandparents:

Bingham Morris's grandfather is Nathaniel W T Hatch


Bingham Morris's in laws:

Bingham Morris's father in law was James T Lee Bingham Morris's mother in law is Margaret A Lee Bingham Morris's grandfather in law is Dr James Lee Bingham Morris's grandmother in law is Mary Norton Lee Bingham Morris's sister in law is Winifred D'Olier Bingham Morris's brother in law-by-marriage is Franklin D'Olier Bingham Morris's father in law is Herbert N Rawlins Bingham Morris's sister in law is Rosalie Rawlins