How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Lady Amber Leighton
Lady Amber Leighton

Partners of 
Lady Amber Leighton

Michael Leighton

Married

1974 - 1980

John Ritchie

Married

2 children together

1963

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

1959 - 1959 (bef.)

Lady Amber Leighton Bio Details

Full name

Lady Amber Mary Leighton

Maiden name

Amber Parkinson

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Birth place

Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Mother of Guy Ritchie
Lady Amber Leighton

Lady Amber Mary Leighton

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1941

Lady Amber Leighton Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Amber Leighton Children

Kevin Baynton

born 1959, age 58 (approx.)
with Unknown

Half brother of Guy Ritchie

Tabitha Ritchie

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
with John Ritchie

Guy Ritchie

born 1968, age 48
with John Ritchie

Acclaimed British Flimmaker

Lady Amber Leighton Family

Lady Amber Leighton's parents:

Lady Amber Leighton's father is George Parkinson


Lady Amber Leighton's children:

Lady Amber Leighton's son is Guy Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's son is Kevin Baynton Lady Amber Leighton's daughter is Tabitha Ritchie


Lady Amber Leighton's current partners:

Lady Amber Leighton's husband is John Ritchie


Lady Amber Leighton's former partners:

Lady Amber Leighton's former husband is Michael Leighton


Lady Amber Leighton's grandchildren:

Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Nick Bayton Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Rocco Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Rafael Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Levi Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's adopted grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie


Lady Amber Leighton's in laws:

Lady Amber Leighton's daughter in law is Jacqui Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's father in law was Stewart Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's mother in law was Doris Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's grandfather in law was Vivian McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's grandmother in law was Edith McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Archibald McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Hubert McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Patrick McLaughlin


Lady Amber Leighton's former in laws:

Lady Amber Leighton's former daughter in law is Madonna Lady Amber Leighton's former father in law was Richard Leighton Lady Amber Leighton's former mother in law was Kathleen Leighton Lady Amber Leighton's former sister in law is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Lady Amber Leighton's former sister in law is Judy Leighton Lady Amber Leighton's former sister in law is Elizabeth Clover Lady Amber Leighton's former daughter in law is Geraldine Bayton