How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maude Bouvier
Maude Bouvier

Partners of 
Maude Bouvier

John Vernou Bouvier jr

Married

5 children together

16 Apr 1890

Maude Bouvier
Bio Details

Full name

Maude Frances Bouvier

Maiden name

Maude Frances Sergeant

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1871

Date of death:

3 Apr 1940

Place of death

At home in Park Avenue, New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Maude Bouvier

Maude Frances Bouvier

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1871

Died

3 Apr 1940

Maude Bouvier Partner(s) Other Children

Maude Bouvier Children

Jack Bouvier III

born 1891, died 1957, age 66
with John Vernou Bouvier jr

Father of Jackie Onassis

Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier

born 1893, died 1929, age 36 (approx.)
with John Vernou Bouvier jr

Edith Beale

born 1895, died 1977, age 82 (approx.)
with John Vernou Bouvier jr

Maude Davis

born 1905, died 1999, age 94
with John Vernou Bouvier jr

Michelle Putnam

born 1905, died 1987, age 81 (approx.)
with John Vernou Bouvier jr

Trivia

Maude Bouvier Family

Maude Bouvier's parents:

Maude Bouvier's father is William R Sergeant Maude Bouvier's mother is Edith Leaman Sergeant


Maude Bouvier's children:

Maude Bouvier's son was Jack Bouvier III Maude Bouvier's son was Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier Maude Bouvier's daughter was Edith Beale Maude Bouvier's daughter was Maude Davis Maude Bouvier's daughter was Michelle Putnam


Maude Bouvier's current partners:

Maude Bouvier's husband was John Vernou Bouvier jr


Maude Bouvier's grandchildren:

Maude Bouvier's granddaughter was Jackie Onassis Maude Bouvier's granddaughter is Lee Radziwill


Maude Bouvier's great grandchildren:

Maude Bouvier's great granddaughter is Caroline Kennedy Maude Bouvier's great grandson was John F Kennedy Jr Maude Bouvier's great granddaughter was Arabella Kennedy Maude Bouvier's great grandson was Patrick Kennedy Maude Bouvier's great grandson was Anthony Radziwill Maude Bouvier's great granddaughter is Anna Radziwill   Maude Bouvier's great great granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Maude Bouvier's great great granddaughter is Tatiana Moran Maude Bouvier's great great grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Maude Bouvier's in laws:

Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's uncle-by-marriage was Francis A Drexel Maude Bouvier's father in law was John Vernou Bouvier Maude Bouvier's mother in law is Caroline Bouvier Maude Bouvier's step-mother in law was Sarah Bouvier Maude Bouvier's grandfather in law was Michel Bouvier Maude Bouvier's grandmother in law is Louise Bouvier Maude Bouvier's sister in law was Caroline Maslin Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's uncle in law was Eustache Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Therese Patterson Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's uncle-by-marriage is Jonathan Patterson jr Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Elizabeth Dixon Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's uncle-by-marriage is Joseph E Dixon Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Louise Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Emma Drexel Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Zenaide Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Alexine Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Mary Howell Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's aunt in law was Josephine Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's uncle in law was Michel Charles Bouvier Maude Bouvier's husband John Vernou Bouvier jr's uncle in law was Joseph Alexander Bouvier


Maude Bouvier's former in laws:

Maude Bouvier's former daughter in law was Janet Auchincloss