How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maud Cator
Maud Cator

Partners of 
Maud Cator

John Cator

Married

1 child together

7 Oct 1895

Maud Cator
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Cator

Maiden name

Maud Adeane

Gender

Female

Date of death:

15 Jun 1943

Maud Cator

Maud Cator

Died

15 Jun 1943

Maud Cator Partner(s) Other Children

Maud Cator Children

Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon

born 1899, died 1959, age 59
with John Cator

Sister in law of namesake Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon, The Queen Mother

Trivia

Maud Cator Family

Maud Cator's children:

Maud Cator's son was Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon


Maud Cator's current partners:

Maud Cator's husband was John Cator


Maud Cator's grandchildren:

Maud Cator's granddaughter is Lady Mary Colman Maud Cator's grandson is Michael Bowes-Lyon, 17th Earl of Strathmore Maud Cator's granddaughter was Lady Patricia Tetley Maud Cator's grandson is Michael Bowes-Lyon


Maud Cator's great grandchildren:

Maud Cator's great grandson was Michael Bowes-Lyon, 18th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Maud Cator's great granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Leeming Maud Cator's great granddaughter is Lady Diana Godfrey-Faussett   Maud Cator's great great grandson is Simon Bowes-Lyon, 19th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Maud Cator's great great grandson is Hon John Bowes-Lyon Maud Cator's great great grandson is Hon George Bowes-Lyon Maud Cator's great great granddaughter is Laura Godfrey-Faussett Maud Cator's great great grandson is Fergus Godfrey-Faussett Maud Cator's great great grandson is George Godfrey-Faussett


Maud Cator's in laws:

Maud Cator's son in law was Michael Claude Bowes-Lyon