How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


B C Forbes
Partner of 
B C Forbes

Founder of Forbes Magazine
B C Forbes

B C Forbes

Age

73

Born

Friday 14 May 1880

Died

6 May 1954

B C Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

B C Forbes

Maiden name

Bertie Charles

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 14 May 1880

Birth place

New Deer, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

6 May 1954

Place of death

At his office at 80 Fifth Avenue, New York City, New York, USA

Partners of 
B C Forbes

Adelaide Forbes

Married

4 children together

B C Forbes Children

Bruce C Forbes

died 1964
with Adelaide Forbes

Gordon B Forbes

with Adelaide Forbes

Wallace F Forbes

with Adelaide Forbes

Malcolm Stevenson Forbes

born 1919, died 1990, age 70
with Adelaide Forbes

B C Forbes Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

B C Forbes Family

B C Forbes's parents:

B C Forbes's father is Robert Forbes B C Forbes's mother is Agnes Fornes


B C Forbes's children:

B C Forbes's son was Malcolm Stevenson Forbes B C Forbes's son was Bruce C Forbes B C Forbes's son is Gordon B Forbes B C Forbes's son is Wallace F Forbes


B C Forbes's current partners:

B C Forbes's wife was Adelaide Forbes