How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Agnes Fornes
Partner of 
Agnes Fornes

Agnes Fornes

Agnes Fornes

Agnes Fornes
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Fornes

Maiden name

Anes Moir

Gender

Male

Partners of 
Agnes Fornes

Robert Forbes

Married

1 child together

Agnes Fornes Children

B C Forbes

born 1880, died 1954, age 73
with Robert Forbes

Founder of Forbes Magazine

Agnes Fornes Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Agnes Fornes Family

Agnes Fornes's children:

Agnes Fornes's son was B C Forbes


Agnes Fornes's current partners:

Agnes Fornes's husband is Robert Forbes


Agnes Fornes's grandchildren:

Agnes Fornes's grandson was Malcolm Stevenson Forbes Agnes Fornes's grandson was Bruce C Forbes Agnes Fornes's grandson is Gordon B Forbes Agnes Fornes's grandson is Wallace F Forbes


Agnes Fornes's in laws:

Agnes Fornes's daughter in law is Adelaide Forbes