How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Elms
Sarah Elms

Partners of 
Sarah Elms

Elkanah Elms

Married

1 child together

Sarah Elms
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Elms

Maiden name

Sarah Lazell

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1732

Deceased

Sarah Elms

Sarah Elms

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1732

Deceased

Sarah Elms Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Elms Children

Ruth Fuller

born 1758, died 1845, age 87 (approx.)
with Elkanah Elms

Trivia

Sarah Elms Family

Sarah Elms's children:

Sarah Elms's daughter was Ruth Fuller


Sarah Elms's current partners:

Sarah Elms's husband was Elkanah Elms


Sarah Elms's grandchildren:

Sarah Elms's granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury


Sarah Elms's great grandchildren:

Sarah Elms's great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Sarah Elms's great great grandson was George Gere   Sarah Elms's 3x great grandson was Albert Gere   Sarah Elms's 4x great grandson is Homer Gere   Sarah Elms's 5x great grandson is Richard Gere   Sarah Elms's 6x great grandson is Homer Gere


Sarah Elms's in laws:

Sarah Elms's father in law was Ignatius Elms Sarah Elms's mother in law was Sarah Elms Sarah Elms's grandfather in law was Ebenezer Bennett Sarah Elms's grandmother in law was Ruth Bennett Sarah Elms's son in law was Consider Fuller