How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Elms
Sarah Elms

Partners of 
Sarah Elms

Ignatius Elms

Married

1 child together

Sarah Elms
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Elms

Maiden name

Sarah Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1707

Date of death:

1789

Sarah Elms

Sarah Elms

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1707

Died

1789

Sarah Elms Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Elms Children

Elkanah Elms

born 1729, died 1809, age 80 (approx.)
with Ignatius Elms

Trivia

Sarah Elms Family

Sarah Elms's parents:

Sarah Elms's father was Ebenezer Bennett Sarah Elms's mother was Ruth Bennett


Sarah Elms's children:

Sarah Elms's son was Elkanah Elms


Sarah Elms's current partners:

Sarah Elms's husband was Ignatius Elms


Sarah Elms's grandparents:

Sarah Elms's grandfather was Francis Coombes Sarah Elms's grandmother was Mary Coombes


Sarah Elms's great grandparents:

Sarah Elms's great grandfather was John Coombs Sarah Elms's great grandmother was Sarah Coombs   Sarah Elms's great great grandfather was Degory Priest Sarah Elms's great great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Sarah Elms's 3x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Sarah Elms's 3x great grandmother was Rose Allerton


Sarah Elms's grandchildren:

Sarah Elms's granddaughter was Ruth Fuller


Sarah Elms's great grandchildren:

Sarah Elms's great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Sarah Elms's great great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Sarah Elms's 3x great grandson was George Gere   Sarah Elms's 4x great grandson was Albert Gere   Sarah Elms's 5x great grandson is Homer Gere   Sarah Elms's 6x great grandson is Richard Gere   Sarah Elms's 7x great grandson is Homer Gere


Sarah Elms's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Elms's great uncle was John Coombs


Sarah Elms's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Elms's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Cushman


Sarah Elms's second cousins:

Sarah Elms's second cousin was James Cushman


Sarah Elms's in laws:

Sarah Elms's daughter in law was Sarah Elms