How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Bennett
Ruth Bennett

Partners of 
Ruth Bennett

Ebenezer Bennett

Married

1 child together

Ruth Bennett
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Bennett

Maiden name

Ruth Coombes

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1681

Deceased

Ruth Bennett

Ruth Bennett

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1681

Deceased

Ruth Bennett Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Bennett Children

Sarah Elms

born 1707, died 1789, age 82 (approx.)
with Ebenezer Bennett

Trivia

Ruth Bennett Family

Ruth Bennett's parents:

Ruth Bennett's father was Francis Coombes Ruth Bennett's mother was Mary Coombes


Ruth Bennett's children:

Ruth Bennett's daughter was Sarah Elms


Ruth Bennett's current partners:

Ruth Bennett's husband was Ebenezer Bennett


Ruth Bennett's grandparents:

Ruth Bennett's grandfather was John Coombs Ruth Bennett's grandmother was Sarah Coombs


Ruth Bennett's great grandparents:

Ruth Bennett's great grandfather was Degory Priest Ruth Bennett's great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Ruth Bennett's great great grandfather was Edward Allerton Ruth Bennett's great great grandmother was Rose Allerton


Ruth Bennett's grandchildren:

Ruth Bennett's grandson was Elkanah Elms


Ruth Bennett's great grandchildren:

Ruth Bennett's great granddaughter was Ruth Fuller   Ruth Bennett's great great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Ruth Bennett's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Ruth Bennett's 4x great grandson was George Gere   Ruth Bennett's 5x great grandson was Albert Gere   Ruth Bennett's 6x great grandson is Homer Gere   Ruth Bennett's 7x great grandson is Richard Gere   Ruth Bennett's 8x great grandson is Homer Gere


Ruth Bennett's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Bennett's uncle was John Coombs Ruth Bennett's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Coombs


Ruth Bennett's cousins:

Ruth Bennett's cousin was Elizabeth Cushman


Ruth Bennett's first cousins once removed:

Ruth Bennett's first cousin once removed was James Cushman


Ruth Bennett's in laws:

Ruth Bennett's son in law was Ignatius Elms