How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Coombes
Mary Coombes

Partners of 
Mary Coombes

Francis Coombes

Married

1 child together

Mary Coombes
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Coombes

Maiden name

Mary Barker

Gender

Female

Age

64 (ca.)

Date of birth

1647 (ca.)

Date of death:

15 May 1711 (aft.)

Mary Coombes

Mary Coombes

Age

64 (ca.)

Born

1647 (ca.)

Died

15 May 1711 (aft.)

Mary Coombes Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Coombes Children

Ruth Bennett

born 1681, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Francis Coombes

Trivia

Mary Coombes Family

Mary Coombes's children:

Mary Coombes's daughter was Ruth Bennett


Mary Coombes's current partners:

Mary Coombes's husband was Francis Coombes


Mary Coombes's grandchildren:

Mary Coombes's granddaughter was Sarah Elms


Mary Coombes's great grandchildren:

Mary Coombes's great grandson was Elkanah Elms   Mary Coombes's great great granddaughter was Ruth Fuller   Mary Coombes's 3x great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Mary Coombes's 4x great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Mary Coombes's 5x great grandson was George Gere   Mary Coombes's 6x great grandson was Albert Gere   Mary Coombes's 7x great grandson is Homer Gere   Mary Coombes's 8x great grandson is Richard Gere   Mary Coombes's 9x great grandson is Homer Gere


Mary Coombes's in laws:

Mary Coombes's grandfather in law was Degory Priest Mary Coombes's father in law was John Coombs Mary Coombes's mother in law was Sarah Coombs Mary Coombes's grandmother in law was Sarah Priest Mary Coombes's brother in law was John Coombs Mary Coombes's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Coombs Mary Coombes's son in law was Ebenezer Bennett