How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Damaris Cooke
Damaris Cooke

Partners of 
Damaris Cooke

Jacob Cooke

Married

1 child together

10 Jun 1646

Damaris Cooke
Bio Details

Full name

Damaris Cooke

Maiden name

Damaris Hopkins

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1628

Birth place

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

Nov 1669

Place of death

Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Damaris Cooke Siblings

Elizabeth Hopkins

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Hopkins

Constance Hopkins

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Hopkins

Giles Hopkins

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Hopkins

Damaris Hopkins

Brother

Oceanus Hopkins

Brother

Caleb Hopkins

Brother

Caleb Hopkins

Brother

Deborah Ring

Sister

Ruth Hopkins

Sister

Elizabeth Hopkins

Sister

Damaris Cooke

Damaris Cooke

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1628

Died

Nov 1669

Damaris Cooke Partner(s) Other Children

Damaris Cooke Children

Francis Cooke

born 1662, died 1746, age 84 (approx.)
with Jacob Cooke

Trivia

Damaris Cooke Family

Damaris Cooke's parents:

Damaris Cooke's father was Stephen Hopkins Damaris Cooke's mother was Elizabeth Hopkins Damaris Cooke's step-mother was Mary Hopkins


Damaris Cooke's children:

Damaris Cooke's son was Francis Cooke


Damaris Cooke's current partners:

Damaris Cooke's husband was Jacob Cooke


Damaris Cooke's siblings:

Damaris Cooke's half-sister was Constance Hopkins Damaris Cooke's half-brother was Giles Hopkins Damaris Cooke's brother was Damaris Hopkins Damaris Cooke's brother was Oceanus Hopkins Damaris Cooke's half-sister was Elizabeth Hopkins Damaris Cooke's brother was Caleb Hopkins Damaris Cooke's brother was Caleb Hopkins Damaris Cooke's sister was Deborah Ring Damaris Cooke's sister was Ruth Hopkins Damaris Cooke's sister was Elizabeth Hopkins


Damaris Cooke's nieces and nephews:

Damaris Cooke's niece was Mary Smith Damaris Cooke's nephew was Stephen Hopkins Damaris Cooke's nephew was John Hopkins Damaris Cooke's niece was Abigail Merrick Damaris Cooke's niece was Deborah Cooke Damaris Cooke's nephew was Caleb Hopkins Damaris Cooke's nephew was Joshua Hopkins Damaris Cooke's niece was Elizabeth Hopkins


Damaris Cooke's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Damaris Cooke's great niece was Rebecca Sparrow Damaris Cooke's great nephew was Nathaniel Merrick Damaris Cooke's great nephew was John Merrick Damaris Cooke's great niece was Ruth Foster Damaris Cooke's great niece was Elizabeth Cooke Damaris Cooke's great nephew was Josiah Cooke Damaris Cooke's great nephew was Richard Cooke Damaris Cooke's great niece was Deborah Godfrey Damaris Cooke's great nephew was Joshua Cooke


Damaris Cooke's in laws:

Damaris Cooke's father in law was Francis Cooke Damaris Cooke's brother in law was John Cooke Damaris Cooke's mother in law was Hester Cooke Damaris Cooke's sister in law was Jane Mitchell Damaris Cooke's brother in law-by-marriage was Mr. Mitchell Damaris Cooke's sister in law-by-marriage was Sarah Cooke Damaris Cooke's brother in law was Josiah Cooke Damaris Cooke's sister in law was Elizabeth Cooke Damaris Cooke's sister in law was Hester Wright Damaris Cooke's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Wright Damaris Cooke's sister in law was Mary Tomson Damaris Cooke's brother in law-by-marriage was John Tomson Damaris Cooke's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cooke