How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Gere
Mary Gere

Partners of 
Mary Gere

George Gere

Married

1 child together

Mary Gere
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Gere

Maiden name

Mary Alworth

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1848

Date of death:

1933

Mary Gere

Mary Gere

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1848

Died

1933

Mary Gere Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Gere Children

Albert Gere

born 1889, died 1967, age 78 (approx.)
with George Gere

Trivia

Mary Gere Family

Mary Gere's children:

Mary Gere's son was Albert Gere


Mary Gere's current partners:

Mary Gere's husband was George Gere


Mary Gere's grandchildren:

Mary Gere's grandson is Homer Gere


Mary Gere's great grandchildren:

Mary Gere's great grandson is Richard Gere   Mary Gere's great great grandson is Homer Gere


Mary Gere's in laws:

Mary Gere's father in law was Albert Geer Mary Gere's mother in law was Sarah E. Geer Mary Gere's grandfather in law was Jonathan Tewksbury Mary Gere's grandmother in law was Lucinda Tewksbury Mary Gere's daughter in law was Hazel Gere