How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah E. Geer
Sarah E. Geer

Partners of 
Sarah E. Geer

Albert Geer

Married

1 child together

Sarah E. Geer
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah E. Geer

Maiden name

Sarah E. Tewksbury

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1825

Deceased

Sarah E. Geer

Sarah E. Geer

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1825

Deceased

Sarah E. Geer Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah E. Geer Children

George Gere

born 1848, died 1932, age 84 (approx.)
with Albert Geer

Trivia

Sarah E. Geer Family

Sarah E. Geer's parents:

Sarah E. Geer's father was Jonathan Tewksbury Sarah E. Geer's mother was Lucinda Tewksbury


Sarah E. Geer's children:

Sarah E. Geer's son was George Gere


Sarah E. Geer's current partners:

Sarah E. Geer's husband was Albert Geer


Sarah E. Geer's grandparents:

Sarah E. Geer's grandfather was Consider Fuller Sarah E. Geer's grandmother was Ruth Fuller


Sarah E. Geer's great grandparents:

Sarah E. Geer's great grandfather was Elkanah Elms Sarah E. Geer's great grandmother was Sarah Elms Sarah E. Geer's great grandfather was Archippus Fuller Sarah E. Geer's great grandmother was Maria Fuller   Sarah E. Geer's great great grandfather was Ignatius Elms Sarah E. Geer's great great grandmother was Sarah Elms Sarah E. Geer's great great grandfather was Samuel Rider Sarah E. Geer's great great grandmother was Mary Rider Sarah E. Geer's great great grandfather was Seth Fuller Sarah E. Geer's great great grandmother was Sarah Fuller   Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandfather was Ebenezer Bennett Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandmother was Ruth Bennett Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Sylvester Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandmother was Hannah Sylvester Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandfather was Adam Wright Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Wright Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandfather was Samuel Fuller III Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Fuller   Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Eaton Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandfather was Francis Coombes Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandmother was Mary Coombes Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Bartlett Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Bartlett Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandfather was John Soule Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandmother was Rebecca Soule Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandfather was Richard Wright Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandmother was Hester Wright Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandmother was Martha Eaton Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Fuller II Sarah E. Geer's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Fuller   Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was George Soule Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was Francis Billington Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was Francis Eaton Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Eaton Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was Samuel Fuller Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was John Coombs Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Coombs Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandfather was Robert Bartlett Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Mary Bartlett Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Mary Soule Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Christian Billington Sarah E. Geer's 5x great grandmother was Bridget Fuller   Sarah E. Geer's 6x great grandfather was Degory Priest Sarah E. Geer's 6x great grandfather was Richard Warren Sarah E. Geer's 6x great grandfather was John Billington Sarah E. Geer's 6x great grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong Sarah E. Geer's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Priest Sarah E. Geer's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren   Sarah E. Geer's 7x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Sarah E. Geer's 7x great grandmother was Rose Allerton


Sarah E. Geer's grandchildren:

Sarah E. Geer's grandson was Albert Gere


Sarah E. Geer's great grandchildren:

Sarah E. Geer's great grandson is Homer Gere   Sarah E. Geer's great great grandson is Richard Gere   Sarah E. Geer's 3x great grandson is Homer Gere


Sarah E. Geer's in laws:

Sarah E. Geer's daughter in law was Mary Gere