How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Eaton
 Martha Eaton

Partners of 
Martha Eaton

Samuel Eaton

Married

1 child together

Martha Eaton
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Eaton

Maiden name

Martha Billington

Gender

Female

Age

66 (ca.)

Date of birth

1638 (ca.)

Date of death:

1704 (bef.)

Martha Eaton Siblings

Mary Sabin

Sister

Isaac Billington

Brother

Mercy Martin

Sister

 Martha Eaton

Martha Eaton

Age

66 (ca.)

Born

1638 (ca.)

Died

1704 (bef.)

Martha Eaton Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Eaton Children

Mercy Fuller

born 1665, died 1704, age 39 (approx.)
with Samuel Eaton

Trivia

Martha Eaton Family

Martha Eaton's parents:

Martha Eaton's father was Francis Billington Martha Eaton's mother was Christian Billington


Martha Eaton's children:

Martha Eaton's daughter was Mercy Fuller


Martha Eaton's current partners:

Martha Eaton's husband was Samuel Eaton


Martha Eaton's siblings:

Martha Eaton's sister was Mary Sabin Martha Eaton's brother was Isaac Billington Martha Eaton's sister was Mercy Martin


Martha Eaton's nieces and nephews:

Martha Eaton's niece was Lydia Washburn Martha Eaton's niece was Eleanor Warren Martha Eaton's niece was Mary Wood Martha Eaton's niece was Desire Carpenter


Martha Eaton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Martha Eaton's great niece was Jedediah Eddy Martha Eaton's great nephew was Ephraim Wood Martha Eaton's great niece was Lydia Tomson Martha Eaton's great nephew was Jotham Carpenter II


Martha Eaton's grandparents:

Martha Eaton's grandfather was John Billington Martha Eaton's grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong


Martha Eaton's step-grandparents:

Martha Eaton's step-grandfather was Gregory Armstrong


Martha Eaton's grandchildren:

Martha Eaton's grandson was Seth Fuller


Martha Eaton's great grandchildren:

Martha Eaton's great grandson was Archippus Fuller   Martha Eaton's great great grandson was Consider Fuller   Martha Eaton's 3x great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Martha Eaton's 4x great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Martha Eaton's 5x great grandson was George Gere   Martha Eaton's 6x great grandson was Albert Gere   Martha Eaton's 7x great grandson is Homer Gere   Martha Eaton's 8x great grandson is Richard Gere   Martha Eaton's 9x great grandson is Homer Gere


Martha Eaton's uncles and aunts:

Martha Eaton's uncle was John Billington


Martha Eaton's in laws:

Martha Eaton's father in law was Francis Eaton Martha Eaton's mother in law was Sarah Eaton Martha Eaton's son in law was Samuel Fuller III