How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Allen
Jane Allen

Partners of 
Jane Allen

Thomas Allen

Married

1 child together

Jane Allen
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Deverdier Allen

Maiden name

Jane Deverdier Woodruff

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1832

Date of death:

1878

Jane Allen

Jane Deverdier Allen

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1832

Died

1878

Jane Allen Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Allen Children

William Allen

born 1853, died 1927, age 74 (approx.)
with Thomas Allen

Trivia

Jane Allen Family

Jane Allen's children:

Jane Allen's son was William Allen


Jane Allen's current partners:

Jane Allen's husband was Thomas Allen


Jane Allen's grandchildren:

Jane Allen's granddaughter was Anna Danson


Jane Allen's great grandchildren:

Jane Allen's great grandson is Edward Danson   Jane Allen's great great grandson is Ted Danson   Jane Allen's 3x great granddaughter is Kate Danson Jane Allen's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Alexis Danson


Jane Allen's in laws:

Jane Allen's father in law was Lewis Allen Jane Allen's mother in law was Mary Allen Jane Allen's grandfather in law was Thomas Allen Jane Allen's grandmother in law was Amelia Allen Jane Allen's grandfather in law was Denison Smith Jane Allen's grandmother in law was Waty Smith Jane Allen's daughter in law was Virginia Allen