How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Allen
Mary Allen

Partners of 
Mary Allen

Lewis Allen

Married

1 child together

Mary Allen
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Denison Allen

Maiden name

Mary Denison Smith

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1789

Date of death:

1854

Mary Allen

Mary Denison Allen

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1789

Died

1854

Mary Allen Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Allen Children

Thomas Allen

born 1822, died 1900, age 78 (approx.)
with Lewis Allen

Trivia

Mary Allen Family

Mary Allen's parents:

Mary Allen's father was Denison Smith Mary Allen's mother was Waty Smith


Mary Allen's children:

Mary Allen's son was Thomas Allen


Mary Allen's current partners:

Mary Allen's husband was Lewis Allen


Mary Allen's grandparents:

Mary Allen's grandfather was Oliver Smith Mary Allen's grandmother was Mary Smith


Mary Allen's great grandparents:

Mary Allen's great grandfather was John Denison Mary Allen's great grandmother was Mary Denison   Mary Allen's great great grandfather was Edward Denison Mary Allen's great great grandmother was Mercy Denison   Mary Allen's 3x great grandfather was George Denison Mary Allen's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Denison   Mary Allen's 4x great grandfather was John Gorham Mary Allen's 4x great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Mary Allen's 5x great grandfather was John Howland Mary Allen's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Mary Allen's 6x great grandfather was John Tilley Mary Allen's 6x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Mary Allen's 7x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Mary Allen's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Mary Allen's grandchildren:

Mary Allen's grandson was William Allen


Mary Allen's great grandchildren:

Mary Allen's great granddaughter was Anna Danson   Mary Allen's great great grandson is Edward Danson   Mary Allen's 3x great grandson is Ted Danson   Mary Allen's 4x great granddaughter is Kate Danson Mary Allen's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Alexis Danson


Mary Allen's in laws:

Mary Allen's father in law was Thomas Allen Mary Allen's mother in law was Amelia Allen Mary Allen's grandfather in law was Thomas Allen Mary Allen's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Allen Mary Allen's daughter in law was Jane Allen