How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zilpha Holbrook
Zilpha Holbrook

Partners of 
Zilpha Holbrook

John Holbrook

Married

1 child together

Zilpha Holbrook
Bio Details

Full name

Zilpha Holbrook

Maiden name

Zilpha Thayer

Gender

Female

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

1722

Date of death:

17 Oct 1761 (bef.)

Zilpha Holbrook

Zilpha Holbrook

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

1722

Died

17 Oct 1761 (bef.)

Zilpha Holbrook Partner(s) Other Children

Zilpha Holbrook Children

John Holbrook

born 1748, died 1817, age 69 (approx.)
with John Holbrook

Trivia

Zilpha Holbrook Family

Zilpha Holbrook's parents:

Zilpha Holbrook's father was Samuel Thayer Zilpha Holbrook's mother was Mary Thayer


Zilpha Holbrook's children:

Zilpha Holbrook's son was John Holbrook


Zilpha Holbrook's current partners:

Zilpha Holbrook's husband was John Holbrook


Zilpha Holbrook's grandparents:

Zilpha Holbrook's grandfather was Stephen Samson Zilpha Holbrook's grandmother was Elizabeth Samson


Zilpha Holbrook's great grandparents:

Zilpha Holbrook's great grandfather was Henry Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great grandmother was Ann Samson


Zilpha Holbrook's grandchildren:

Zilpha Holbrook's grandson was John Holbrook


Zilpha Holbrook's great grandchildren:

Zilpha Holbrook's great granddaughter was Chloe Pierce   Zilpha Holbrook's great great grandson was Jonas Pierce   Zilpha Holbrook's 3x great grandson was Scott Pierce   Zilpha Holbrook's 4x great grandson was Marvin Pierce   Zilpha Holbrook's 5x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 5x great granddaughter was Martha Rafferty Zilpha Holbrook's 5x great grandson was James Pierce Zilpha Holbrook's 5x great grandson is Scott Pierce   Zilpha Holbrook's 6x great grandson is President George W Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 6x great grandson is Jeb Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 6x great granddaughter was Pauline Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 6x great grandson is Neil Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 6x great grandson is Marvin Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 6x great granddaughter is Dorothy Koch   Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great grandson is George P Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great grandson is John Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great grandson is Ashley Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great grandson is Pierce Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Zilpha Holbrook's adopted 7x great grandson is Marshall Bush Zilpha Holbrook's adopted 7x great grandson is Charles Bush Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great grandson is Sam LeBlond Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Zilpha Holbrook's 7x great granddaughter is Gigi Koch   Zilpha Holbrook's 8x great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Zilpha Holbrook's 8x great grandson is Prescott Bush


Zilpha Holbrook's uncles and aunts:

Zilpha Holbrook's uncle was Cornelius Samson Zilpha Holbrook's aunt was Hannah Tyler Zilpha Holbrook's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Tyler Zilpha Holbrook's aunt was Elizabeth Thayer Zilpha Holbrook's uncle-by-marriage was Jonathan Thayer Zilpha Holbrook's aunt was Dorcas Plumley Zilpha Holbrook's uncle-by-marriage was John Plumley Zilpha Holbrook's aunt was Abigail Bruce Zilpha Holbrook's uncle-by-marriage was George Bruce Zilpha Holbrook's uncle was Benjamin Samson Zilpha Holbrook's aunt-by-marriage was Rebecca Samson Zilpha Holbrook's uncle was John Samson Zilpha Holbrook's aunt-by-marriage was Priscilla Samson


Zilpha Holbrook's great uncles and aunts:

Zilpha Holbrook's great aunt was Elizabeth Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great aunt was Hannah Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great uncle was John Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great aunt was Mary Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great aunt was Dorcas Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great uncle was James Samson Zilpha Holbrook's great uncle was Caleb Samson


Zilpha Holbrook's cousins:

Zilpha Holbrook's cousin was Micah Thayer


Zilpha Holbrook's first cousins once removed:

Zilpha Holbrook's first cousin once removed was Rhoda Damon


Zilpha Holbrook's in laws:

Zilpha Holbrook's daughter in law was Rhoda Holbrook