How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruby Crosby
Ruby Crosby

Partners of 
Ruby Crosby

Nathaniel Crosby III

Married

1 child together

Ruby Crosby
Bio Details

Full name

Ruby Crosby

Maiden name

Ruby Foster

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1783

Date of death:

1837

Ruby Crosby

Ruby Crosby

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1783

Died

1837

Ruby Crosby Partner(s) Other Children

Ruby Crosby Children

Nathaniel Crosby IV

born 1810, died 1856, age 46 (approx.)
with Nathaniel Crosby III

Trivia

Ruby Crosby Family

Ruby Crosby's parents:

Ruby Crosby's father was Chillingsworth Foster III Ruby Crosby's mother was Sarah Freeman


Ruby Crosby's children:

Ruby Crosby's son was Nathaniel Crosby IV


Ruby Crosby's current partners:

Ruby Crosby's husband was Nathaniel Crosby III


Ruby Crosby's grandparents:

Ruby Crosby's grandfather was Chillingsworth Foster II Ruby Crosby's grandmother was Mercy Foster


Ruby Crosby's great grandparents:

Ruby Crosby's great grandfather was Chillingsworth Foster Ruby Crosby's great grandmother was Marcy Foster   Ruby Crosby's great great grandfather was John Freeman Ruby Crosby's great great grandmother was Sarah Freeman   Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandfather was John Freeman Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Freeman   Ruby Crosby's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Prence Ruby Crosby's 4x great grandmother was Patience Prence   Ruby Crosby's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster Ruby Crosby's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Ruby Crosby's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster III Ruby Crosby's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Ruby Crosby's grandchildren:

Ruby Crosby's grandson was Nathaniel Crosby


Ruby Crosby's great grandchildren:

Ruby Crosby's great grandson was Harry Lowe Crosby   Ruby Crosby's great great grandson was Bing Crosby   Ruby Crosby's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Crosby Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandson was Gary Crosby Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandson is Nathaniel Crosby Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandson was Phillip Crosby Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandson was Dennis Crosby Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandson was Lindsay Crosby Ruby Crosby's 3x great grandson is Harry Crosby


Ruby Crosby's great uncles and aunts:

Ruby Crosby's great uncle was James Foster Ruby Crosby's great aunt was Mary Paddock Ruby Crosby's great uncle was Isaac Foster


Ruby Crosby's in laws:

Ruby Crosby's daughter in law was Mary Crosby