How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marcy Foster
Marcy Foster

Partners of 
Marcy Foster

Chillingsworth Foster

Married

4 children together

Marcy Foster
Bio Details

Full name

Marcy Foster

Maiden name

Marcy Freeman

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1687

Birth place

Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

7 Jul 1720

Place of death

Harwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Marcy Foster Siblings

John Freeman

Brother

Benjamin Freeman

Brother

Mary Berry

Sister

Elizabeth Bacon

Sister

Marcy Foster

Marcy Foster

Age

32

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1687

Died

7 Jul 1720

Marcy Foster Partner(s) Other Children

Marcy Foster Children

James Foster

born 1705, died 1787, age 82 (approx.)
with Chillingsworth Foster

Chillingsworth Foster II

born 1707, died 1779, age 72 (approx.)
with Chillingsworth Foster

Mary Paddock

born 1709, died 1749, age 40 (approx.)
with Chillingsworth Foster

Isaac Foster

born 1718, died 1777, age 59 (approx.)
with Chillingsworth Foster

Trivia

Marcy Foster Family

Marcy Foster's parents:

Marcy Foster's father was John Freeman Marcy Foster's mother was Sarah Freeman


Marcy Foster's children:

Marcy Foster's son was James Foster Marcy Foster's son was Chillingsworth Foster II Marcy Foster's daughter was Mary Paddock Marcy Foster's son was Isaac Foster


Marcy Foster's current partners:

Marcy Foster's husband was Chillingsworth Foster


Marcy Foster's siblings:

Marcy Foster's brother was John Freeman Marcy Foster's brother was Benjamin Freeman Marcy Foster's sister was Mary Berry Marcy Foster's sister was Elizabeth Bacon


Marcy Foster's grandparents:

Marcy Foster's grandfather was John Freeman Marcy Foster's grandmother was Mercy Freeman


Marcy Foster's great grandparents:

Marcy Foster's great grandfather was Thomas Prence Marcy Foster's great grandmother was Patience Prence   Marcy Foster's great great grandfather was William Brewster Marcy Foster's great great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Marcy Foster's 3x great grandfather was William Brewster III Marcy Foster's 3x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Marcy Foster's grandchildren:

Marcy Foster's grandson was Chillingsworth Foster III


Marcy Foster's great grandchildren:

Marcy Foster's great granddaughter was Ruby Crosby   Marcy Foster's great great grandson was Nathaniel Crosby IV   Marcy Foster's 3x great grandson was Nathaniel Crosby   Marcy Foster's 4x great grandson was Harry Lowe Crosby   Marcy Foster's 5x great grandson was Bing Crosby   Marcy Foster's 6x great granddaughter is Mary Crosby Marcy Foster's 6x great grandson was Gary Crosby Marcy Foster's 6x great grandson is Nathaniel Crosby Marcy Foster's 6x great grandson was Phillip Crosby Marcy Foster's 6x great grandson was Dennis Crosby Marcy Foster's 6x great grandson was Lindsay Crosby Marcy Foster's 6x great grandson is Harry Crosby


Marcy Foster's uncles and aunts:

Marcy Foster's aunt was Patience Paine Marcy Foster's uncle was Thomas Freeman Marcy Foster's uncle was Edmond Freeman Marcy Foster's aunt was Mercy Knowles Marcy Foster's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Knowles Marcy Foster's aunt was Hannah Mayo Marcy Foster's uncle was Nathaniel Freeman Marcy Foster's uncle was Bennett Paine


Marcy Foster's great uncles and aunts:

Marcy Foster's great aunt was Rebecca Freeman Marcy Foster's great aunt was Hannah Sparrow


Marcy Foster's cousins:

Marcy Foster's cousin was Mercy Rich Marcy Foster's cousin was Samuel Knowles Marcy Foster's cousin was Nathaniel Knowles Marcy Foster's cousin was Richard Knowles Marcy Foster's cousin was John Knowles Marcy Foster's cousin was Amos Knowles Marcy Foster's cousin was James Knowles


Marcy Foster's first cousins once removed:

Marcy Foster's first cousin once removed was Mercy Godfrey Marcy Foster's first cousin once removed was Thomas Mayo Marcy Foster's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Mayo Marcy Foster's first cousin once removed was Samuel Mayo Marcy Foster's first cousin once removed was Richard Sparrow Marcy Foster's first cousin once removed was Bathsheba Freeman


Marcy Foster's second cousins:

Marcy Foster's second cousin was Theophilus Mayo Marcy Foster's second cousin was Ruth Norcott Marcy Foster's second cousin was Israel Mayo


Marcy Foster's in laws:

Marcy Foster's daughter in law was Mercy Foster