How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Amanda Wear
Sarah Amanda Wear

Partners of 
Sarah Amanda Wear

William Gault Wear

Married

1 child together

2 Nov 1837

Sarah Amanda Wear
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Amanda Wear

Maiden name

Sarah Amanda Yancey

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jun 1819

Birth place

Barren County, Kentucky, USA

Sarah Amanda Wear

Sarah Amanda Wear

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Friday 11 Jun 1819

Sarah Amanda Wear Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Amanda Wear Children

James Hutchenson Wear

born 1838, died 1942 (bef.), age 103 (approx.)
with William Gault Wear

Trivia

Sarah Amanda Wear Family

Sarah Amanda Wear's children:

Sarah Amanda Wear's son was James Hutchenson Wear


Sarah Amanda Wear's current partners:

Sarah Amanda Wear's husband was William Gault Wear


Sarah Amanda Wear's grandchildren:

Sarah Amanda Wear's granddaughter was Loulie Walker


Sarah Amanda Wear's great grandchildren:

Sarah Amanda Wear's great grandson is James W Walker Sarah Amanda Wear's great granddaughter is Nancy Walker Sarah Amanda Wear's great grandson is Louis Walker Sarah Amanda Wear's great granddaughter was Dorothy Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's great grandson was George Herbert Walker Jr Sarah Amanda Wear's great grandson is John M Walker   Sarah Amanda Wear's great great grandson is President George H W Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's great great grandson was Prescott S Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's great great granddaughter is Nancy Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's great great grandson is Jonathan Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's great great grandson is William Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's great great grandson is George Herbert Walker III Sarah Amanda Wear's great great grandson is John M Walker Jr   Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is President George W Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Jeb Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Billy Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Prescott S Bush III Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Kelsey Bush-Nadeau Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is James L Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great granddaughter was Pauline Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Neil Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Marvin Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Dorothy Koch Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Black Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Alexander Ellis III Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is John P Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Joe Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Jonathan S Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great grandson is Scott Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Louisa McCall   Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nadeau Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Kate Nadeau Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Prescott Nadeau Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is William Nadeau Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Bush Richey Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Sam Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is George P Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is John Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Ashley Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Pierce Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's adopted 4x great grandson is Marshall Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's adopted 4x great grandson is Charles Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Sam LeBlond Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Gigi Koch Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Sophie Black Dingle Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Alexander Ellis IV Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Chris Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Walker Bush Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Caroline Walker Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Jack Walker Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Si Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Catherine Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Zander Ellis Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Nicola Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Izzy Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Lucas Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Anna Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Oscar Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Josie Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Lillie Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great granddaughter is Katherine Bush Sarah Amanda Wear's 4x great grandson is Alex Bush   Sarah Amanda Wear's 5x great grandson is Draper Richey Sarah Amanda Wear's 5x great grandson is George Richey Sarah Amanda Wear's 5x great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Sarah Amanda Wear's 5x great grandson is Prescott Bush


Sarah Amanda Wear's in laws:

Sarah Amanda Wear's daughter in law was Nannie Wear