How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Freeman
Sarah Freeman

Partners of 
Sarah Freeman

John Freeman

Married

5 children together

18 Dec 1672

Sarah Freeman
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Freeman

Maiden name

Sarah Merrick

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Aug 1654

Birth place

Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

21 Apr 1696

Place of death

Harwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, USA

Sarah Freeman

Sarah Freeman

Age

41

Born

Saturday 01 Aug 1654

Died

21 Apr 1696

Sarah Freeman Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Freeman Children

John Freeman

born 1678, died 1767, age 89 (approx.)
with John Freeman

Benjamin Freeman

born 1685, died 1758, age 73 (approx.)
with John Freeman

Marcy Foster

born 1687, died 1720, age 32
with John Freeman

Mary Berry

born 1693, died 1719, age 26 (approx.)
with John Freeman

Elizabeth Bacon

born 1698, died 1770, age 72 (approx.)
with John Freeman

Trivia

Sarah Freeman Family

Sarah Freeman's children:

Sarah Freeman's son was John Freeman Sarah Freeman's son was Benjamin Freeman Sarah Freeman's daughter was Marcy Foster Sarah Freeman's daughter was Mary Berry Sarah Freeman's daughter was Elizabeth Bacon


Sarah Freeman's current partners:

Sarah Freeman's husband was John Freeman


Sarah Freeman's grandchildren:

Sarah Freeman's grandson was James Foster Sarah Freeman's grandson was Chillingsworth Foster II Sarah Freeman's granddaughter was Mary Paddock Sarah Freeman's grandson was Isaac Foster


Sarah Freeman's great grandchildren:

Sarah Freeman's great grandson was Chillingsworth Foster III   Sarah Freeman's great great granddaughter was Ruby Crosby   Sarah Freeman's 3x great grandson was Nathaniel Crosby IV   Sarah Freeman's 4x great grandson was Nathaniel Crosby   Sarah Freeman's 5x great grandson was Harry Lowe Crosby   Sarah Freeman's 6x great grandson was Bing Crosby Sarah Freeman's 6x great grandson was Laurence Crosby Sarah Freeman's 6x great grandson was Everett Crosby Sarah Freeman's 6x great grandson was Edward Crosby Sarah Freeman's 6x great granddaughter was Catherine Mullin Sarah Freeman's 6x great granddaughter was Mary Pool Sarah Freeman's 6x great grandson was Bob Crosby   Sarah Freeman's 7x great granddaughter is Mary Crosby Sarah Freeman's 7x great grandson was Gary Crosby Sarah Freeman's 7x great grandson is Nathaniel Crosby Sarah Freeman's 7x great grandson was Phillip Crosby Sarah Freeman's 7x great grandson was Dennis Crosby Sarah Freeman's 7x great grandson was Lindsay Crosby Sarah Freeman's 7x great grandson is Harry Crosby   Sarah Freeman's 8x great granddaughter is Denise Crosby Sarah Freeman's 8x great grandson is Phillip Crosby Jr Sarah Freeman's 8x great granddaughter is Kelly Crosby Sarah Freeman's 8x great granddaughter is Erin Crosby Sarah Freeman's 8x great grandson was Dennis Crosby Jr Sarah Freeman's 8x great grandson was Patrick Crosby


Sarah Freeman's in laws:

Sarah Freeman's father in law was John Freeman Sarah Freeman's mother in law was Mercy Freeman Sarah Freeman's grandfather in law was Thomas Prence Sarah Freeman's grandmother in law was Patience Prence Sarah Freeman's sister in law was Patience Paine Sarah Freeman's brother in law was Thomas Freeman Sarah Freeman's brother in law was Edmond Freeman Sarah Freeman's sister in law was Mercy Knowles Sarah Freeman's brother in law-by-marriage was Samuel Knowles Sarah Freeman's sister in law was Hannah Mayo Sarah Freeman's brother in law was Nathaniel Freeman Sarah Freeman's brother in law was Bennett Paine Sarah Freeman's husband John Freeman's aunt in law was Rebecca Freeman Sarah Freeman's husband John Freeman's aunt in law was Hannah Sparrow Sarah Freeman's husband John Freeman's uncle-by-marriage was Jonathan Sparrow Sarah Freeman's son in law was Chillingsworth Foster