How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Chase
Grace Chase

Partners of 
Grace Chase

Charles Chase

Married

1 child together

Grace Chase
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Chase

Maiden name

Grace Metcalfe

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Aug 1857

Birth place

Alton, Madison County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

29 Mar 1941

Place of death

Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois, USA

Grace Chase

Grace Chase

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 12 Aug 1857

Died

29 Mar 1941

Grace Chase Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Chase Children

Edward Leigh Chase

born 1884, died 1965, age 81 (approx.)
with Charles Chase

American painter and illustrator

Trivia

Grace Chase Family

Grace Chase's children:

Grace Chase's son was Edward Leigh Chase


Grace Chase's current partners:

Grace Chase's husband was Charles Chase


Grace Chase's grandchildren:

Grace Chase's grandson is Ned Chase


Grace Chase's great grandchildren:

Grace Chase's great grandson is Chevy Chase Grace Chase's great grandson is Ned Chase   Grace Chase's great great granddaughter is Cydney Chase Grace Chase's great great granddaughter is Caley Chase Grace Chase's great great granddaughter is Emily Chase


Grace Chase's in laws:

Grace Chase's father in law was Henry Chase Grace Chase's mother in law was Sarah Chase Grace Chase's grandfather in law was Jarvis Chase Grace Chase's grandmother in law was Rhoda Chase Grace Chase's daughter in law is Mabel Chase