How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Leah Gorham
Leah Gorham

Partners of 
Leah Gorham

Jabez Gorham

Married

1 child together

Leah Gorham
Bio Details

Full name

Leah Gorham

Maiden name

Leah Littlefield

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1687

Date of death:

1739

Leah Gorham

Leah Gorham

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1687

Died

1739

Leah Gorham Partner(s) Other Children

Leah Gorham Children

Hannah Kinnicutt

born 1717, died 1802, age 84
with Jabez Gorham

Trivia

Leah Gorham Family

Leah Gorham's children:

Leah Gorham's daughter was Hannah Kinnicutt


Leah Gorham's current partners:

Leah Gorham's husband was Jabez Gorham


Leah Gorham's grandchildren:

Leah Gorham's granddaughter was Betsy Chase


Leah Gorham's great grandchildren:

Leah Gorham's great grandson was Jarvis Chase   Leah Gorham's great great grandson was Henry Chase   Leah Gorham's 3x great grandson was Charles Chase   Leah Gorham's 4x great grandson was Edward Leigh Chase   Leah Gorham's 5x great grandson is Ned Chase   Leah Gorham's 6x great grandson is Chevy Chase Leah Gorham's 6x great grandson is Ned Chase   Leah Gorham's 7x great granddaughter is Cydney Chase Leah Gorham's 7x great granddaughter is Caley Chase Leah Gorham's 7x great granddaughter is Emily Chase


Leah Gorham's in laws:

Leah Gorham's father in law was Jabez Gorham Leah Gorham's mother in law was Hanna Gorham Leah Gorham's grandfather in law was John Gorham Leah Gorham's grandmother in law was Desire Gorham Leah Gorham's sister in law was Hannah Gorham Leah Gorham's brother in law was Isaac Gorham Leah Gorham's sister in law-by-marriage was Hannah Gorham Leah Gorham's brother in law-by-marriage was Mary Gorham Leah Gorham's brother in law was John Gorham Leah Gorham's brother in law was Joseph Gorham Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's aunt in law was Desire Hawes Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was John Hawes Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's aunt in law was Temperance Baxter Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Baxter Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's aunt in law was Elizabeth Hallett Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle in law was James Gorham Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle in law was John Gorham Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Gorham Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle in law was Joseph Gorham Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's aunt in law was Mercy Denison Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was George Denison Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's aunt in law was Lydia Thacher Leah Gorham's husband Jabez Gorham's uncle in law was Shubael Gorham Leah Gorham's son in law was John Kinnicutt