How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Prudence Palmer
Prudence Palmer

Partners of 
Prudence Palmer

Jonathan Palmer

Married

1 child together

12 Sep 1745

Prudence Palmer
Bio Details

Full name

Prudence Palmer

Maiden name

Prudence Holmes

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Feb 1724

Birth place

Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

27 Nov 1798

Place of death

Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Prudence Palmer

Prudence Palmer

Age

74

Born

Sunday 27 Feb 1724

Died

27 Nov 1798

Prudence Palmer Partner(s) Other Children

Prudence Palmer Children

Eunice Brown

born 1763, died 1837, age 74 (approx.)
with Jonathan Palmer

Trivia

Prudence Palmer Family

Prudence Palmer's parents:

Prudence Palmer's father was Joshua Holmes Prudence Palmer's mother was Mary Holmes


Prudence Palmer's children:

Prudence Palmer's daughter was Eunice Brown


Prudence Palmer's current partners:

Prudence Palmer's husband was Jonathan Palmer


Prudence Palmer's grandparents:

Prudence Palmer's grandfather was Joshua Holmes Prudence Palmer's grandmother was Fear Holmes


Prudence Palmer's great grandparents:

Prudence Palmer's great grandfather was Edward Sturgis Prudence Palmer's great grandmother was Temperance Baxter   Prudence Palmer's great great grandfather was John Gorham Prudence Palmer's great great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Prudence Palmer's 3x great grandfather was John Howland Prudence Palmer's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Prudence Palmer's 4x great grandfather was John Tilley Prudence Palmer's 4x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Prudence Palmer's 5x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Prudence Palmer's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Prudence Palmer's grandchildren:

Prudence Palmer's granddaughter was Esther Baldwin


Prudence Palmer's great grandchildren:

Prudence Palmer's great grandson was Roswell Baldwin   Prudence Palmer's great great grandson was Sylvester Baldwin   Prudence Palmer's 3x great grandson was Alexander Baldwin   Prudence Palmer's 4x great grandson was Alexander Baldwin   Prudence Palmer's 5x great grandson is Alec Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 5x great grandson is Billy Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 5x great grandson is Daniel Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 5x great granddaughter is Beth Baldwin Keuchler Prudence Palmer's 5x great granddaughter is Jane Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 5x great grandson is Stephen Baldwin   Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Ireland Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Hailey Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Carmen Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great grandson is Rafael Thomas Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great grandson is Leo Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Kahlea Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Alexandra Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great grandson is Atticus Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Avis Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Finlay Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Jameson Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great grandson is Vance Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Brooke Baldwin Prudence Palmer's 6x great granddaughter is Alaia Baldwin


Prudence Palmer's uncles and aunts:

Prudence Palmer's uncle was John Holmes Prudence Palmer's aunt was Abigail Brown


Prudence Palmer's great uncles and aunts:

Prudence Palmer's great uncle was Edward Sturgis Prudence Palmer's great uncle was James Sturgis Prudence Palmer's great aunt was Thankful Thacher Prudence Palmer's great uncle was John Baxter Prudence Palmer's great uncle was Shobal Baxter


Prudence Palmer's in laws:

Prudence Palmer's son in law was Joshua Brown