How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Thankful Thacher
Thankful Thacher

Partners of 
Thankful Thacher

Thankful Thacher
Bio Details

Full name

Thankful Thacher

Maiden name

Thankful Sturgis

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1675

Date of death:

1745

Thankful Thacher Siblings

Fear Holmes

Sister

Edward Sturgis

Brother

James Sturgis

Brother

John Baxter

Brother

Shobal Baxter

Brother

Thankful Thacher

Thankful Thacher

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1675

Died

1745

Trivia

Thankful Thacher Family

Thankful Thacher's parents:

Thankful Thacher's father was Edward Sturgis Thankful Thacher's mother was Temperance Baxter Thankful Thacher's step-father was Thomas Baxter


Thankful Thacher's siblings:

Thankful Thacher's sister was Fear Holmes Thankful Thacher's brother was Edward Sturgis Thankful Thacher's brother was James Sturgis Thankful Thacher's brother was John Baxter Thankful Thacher's brother was Shobal Baxter


Thankful Thacher's nieces and nephews:

Thankful Thacher's nephew was Joshua Holmes Thankful Thacher's nephew was John Holmes Thankful Thacher's niece was Abigail Brown


Thankful Thacher's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Thankful Thacher's great niece was Prudence Palmer


Thankful Thacher's grandparents:

Thankful Thacher's grandfather was John Gorham Thankful Thacher's grandmother was Desire Gorham


Thankful Thacher's great grandparents:

Thankful Thacher's great grandfather was John Howland Thankful Thacher's great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Thankful Thacher's great great grandfather was John Tilley Thankful Thacher's great great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Thankful Thacher's 3x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Thankful Thacher's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Thankful Thacher's uncles and aunts:

Thankful Thacher's aunt was Desire Hawes Thankful Thacher's uncle-by-marriage was John Hawes Thankful Thacher's aunt was Elizabeth Hallett Thankful Thacher's uncle was James Gorham Thankful Thacher's uncle was John Gorham Thankful Thacher's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Gorham Thankful Thacher's uncle was Joseph Gorham Thankful Thacher's uncle was Jabez Gorham Thankful Thacher's aunt-by-marriage was Hanna Gorham Thankful Thacher's aunt was Mercy Denison Thankful Thacher's uncle-by-marriage was George Denison Thankful Thacher's aunt was Lydia Thacher Thankful Thacher's uncle was Shubael Gorham


Thankful Thacher's great uncles and aunts:

Thankful Thacher's great uncle was John Howland Thankful Thacher's great aunt was Hope Chipman Thankful Thacher's great aunt was Elizabeth Dickinson Thankful Thacher's great aunt was Lydia Brown Thankful Thacher's great aunt was Hannah Bosworth Thankful Thacher's great uncle was Joseph Howland Thankful Thacher's great uncle was Jabez Howland Thankful Thacher's great aunt was Ruth Cushman Thankful Thacher's great uncle was Isaac Howland


Thankful Thacher's cousins:

Thankful Thacher's cousin was Elizabeth Daggett Thankful Thacher's cousin was Mary Bacon Thankful Thacher's cousin was Edmond Hawes Thankful Thacher's cousin was Joseph Hawes Thankful Thacher's cousin was Ebenezer Hawes Thankful Thacher's cousin was Isaac Hawes Thankful Thacher's cousin was Desire Cowing Thankful Thacher's cousin was Experience Miller Thankful Thacher's cousin was Temperance Clapp Thankful Thacher's cousin was Mary Hinckley Thankful Thacher's cousin was Stephen Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Shubael Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was John Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Job Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Mercy Bourne Thankful Thacher's cousin was Hannah Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Jabez Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Isaac Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was John Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Joseph Gorham Thankful Thacher's cousin was Edward Denison


Thankful Thacher's first cousins once removed:

Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Desire Hedge Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Hawes Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Ruth Thacher Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Gorham Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Lois Macy Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Hannah Kinnicutt Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Isaac Gorham II Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was John Denison Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Joyce Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Hope Cobb Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Lydia Sargeant Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Hannah Huckins Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Samuel Chipman Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Ruth Crocker Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was John Chipman Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Desire Bourne Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Lydia Jenkins Thankful Thacher's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Howland


Thankful Thacher's second cousins:

Thankful Thacher's second cousin was Mary Bassett Thankful Thacher's second cousin was Experience Lewis Thankful Thacher's second cousin was Hope Nelson Thankful Thacher's second cousin was Prudence Baker Thankful Thacher's second cousin was Nathaniel Howland Jr.