How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Gorham
Mary Gorham

Partners of 
Mary Gorham

John Gorham

Married

7 children together

24 Feb 1674

Mary Gorham
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Gorham

Maiden name

Mary Otis

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1653

Date of death:

1732

Mary Gorham

Mary Gorham

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1653

Died

1732

Mary Gorham Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Gorham Children

Temperance Clapp

born 1678, died 1756, age 78 (approx.)
with John Gorham

Mary Hinckley

born 1680, died 1748, age 68 (approx.)
with John Gorham

Stephen Gorham

born 1683, died 1743, age 60 (approx.)
with John Gorham

Shubael Gorham

born 1686, died 1745, age 59 (approx.)
with John Gorham

John Gorham

born 1688, died 1769, age 81 (approx.)
with John Gorham

Job Gorham

born 1692, died 1762, age 70 (approx.)
with John Gorham

Mercy Bourne

born 1695, died 1782, age 87 (approx.)
with John Gorham

Trivia

Mary Gorham Family

Mary Gorham's children:

Mary Gorham's daughter was Temperance Clapp Mary Gorham's daughter was Mary Hinckley Mary Gorham's son was Stephen Gorham Mary Gorham's son was Shubael Gorham Mary Gorham's son was John Gorham Mary Gorham's son was Job Gorham Mary Gorham's daughter was Mercy Bourne


Mary Gorham's current partners:

Mary Gorham's husband was John Gorham


Mary Gorham's grandchildren:

Mary Gorham's grandson was Nathaniel Gorham Mary Gorham's granddaughter was Lois Macy


Mary Gorham's great grandchildren:

Mary Gorham's great grandson was Nathaniel Gorham Mary Gorham's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Leighton   Mary Gorham's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Lee   Mary Gorham's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Adams Mary Gorham's 3x great granddaughter was Emily Tyler   Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Alfred Tyler Mary Gorham's 4x great granddaughter was Gertrude Carow Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Edmund Tyler Mary Gorham's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Moore Mary Gorham's 4x great grandson was Augustus Tyler   Mary Gorham's 5x great granddaughter was Edith Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 5x great grandson was Robert Carow Mary Gorham's 5x great granddaughter was Emily Carow   Mary Gorham's 6x great grandson was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Mary Gorham's 6x great grandson was Kermit Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 6x great granddaughter was Ethel Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 6x great grandson was Archibald Roosevelt Mary Gorham's 6x great grandson was Quentin Roosevelt


Mary Gorham's in laws:

Mary Gorham's grandfather in law was John Howland Mary Gorham's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Howland Mary Gorham's father in law was John Gorham Mary Gorham's mother in law was Desire Gorham Mary Gorham's sister in law was Desire Hawes Mary Gorham's brother in law-by-marriage was John Hawes Mary Gorham's sister in law was Temperance Baxter Mary Gorham's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Sturgis Mary Gorham's brother in law-by-marriage was Thomas Baxter Mary Gorham's sister in law was Elizabeth Hallett Mary Gorham's brother in law was James Gorham Mary Gorham's brother in law was Joseph Gorham Mary Gorham's brother in law was Jabez Gorham Mary Gorham's sister in law-by-marriage was Hanna Gorham Mary Gorham's sister in law was Mercy Denison Mary Gorham's brother in law-by-marriage was George Denison Mary Gorham's sister in law was Lydia Thacher Mary Gorham's brother in law was Shubael Gorham Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's uncle in law was John Howland Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's aunt in law was Hope Chipman Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's uncle-by-marriage was Elder John Chipman Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's aunt in law was Elizabeth Dickinson Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's aunt in law was Lydia Brown Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's aunt in law was Hannah Bosworth Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's uncle in law was Joseph Howland Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Howland Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's uncle in law was Jabez Howland Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's aunt in law was Ruth Cushman Mary Gorham's husband John Gorham's uncle in law was Isaac Howland Mary Gorham's daughter in law was Elizabeth Gorham