How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cordelia Bartholomew
Cordelia Bartholomew

Partners of 
Cordelia Bartholomew

Edward F. Bartholomew

Married

2 children together

Cordelia Bartholomew
Bio Details

Full name

Cordelia Bartholomew

Maiden name

Cordelia Kellogg

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Apr 1829

Birth place

Egremont, Berkshire County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1908

Place of death

Pueblo County, Colorado, USA

Cordelia Bartholomew

Cordelia Bartholomew

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 26 Apr 1829

Died

1908

Cordelia Bartholomew Partner(s) Other Children

Cordelia Bartholomew Children

Adelbert R Bartholomew

born 1854, died 1926, age 72 (approx.)
with Edward F. Bartholomew

Sophia Runner

born 1859, died 1928, age 69
with Edward F. Bartholomew

Trivia

Cordelia Bartholomew Family

Cordelia Bartholomew's parents:

Cordelia Bartholomew's father was Edward Kellogg Cordelia Bartholomew's mother was Jane Kellogg


Cordelia Bartholomew's children:

Cordelia Bartholomew's son was Adelbert R Bartholomew Cordelia Bartholomew's daughter was Sophia Runner


Cordelia Bartholomew's current partners:

Cordelia Bartholomew's husband was Edward F. Bartholomew


Cordelia Bartholomew's grandparents:

Cordelia Bartholomew's grandfather was Ephraim Kellogg Cordelia Bartholomew's grandmother was Jane Kellogg


Cordelia Bartholomew's great grandparents:

Cordelia Bartholomew's great grandfather was Ephraim Kellogg Cordelia Bartholomew's great grandmother was Ruth Kellogg   Cordelia Bartholomew's great great grandfather was Thomas Hosmer Cordelia Bartholomew's great great grandmother was Susanna Hosmer   Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Steel Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great grandmother was Susannah Steele   Cordelia Bartholomew's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Steele Cordelia Bartholomew's 4x great grandmother was Mercy Steele   Cordelia Bartholomew's 5x great grandfather was William Bradford Cordelia Bartholomew's 5x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Cordelia Bartholomew's 6x great grandfather was William Bradford Cordelia Bartholomew's 6x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Cordelia Bartholomew's grandchildren:

Cordelia Bartholomew's grandson was Waldo Runner


Cordelia Bartholomew's great grandchildren:

Cordelia Bartholomew's great granddaughter was Margaret Wood   Cordelia Bartholomew's great great grandson is Clint Eastwood Cordelia Bartholomew's great great granddaughter is Jeanne Eastwood   Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great granddaughter is Kimber Tunis Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great grandson is Kyle Eastwood Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great granddaughter is Alison Eastwood Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great grandson is Scott Eastwood Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great granddaughter is Kathryn Eastwood Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great granddaughter is Francesca Fisher-Eastwood Cordelia Bartholomew's 3x great granddaughter is Morgan Eastwood


Cordelia Bartholomew's uncles and aunts:

Cordelia Bartholomew's uncle was Ephraim William Kellogg


Cordelia Bartholomew's great uncles and aunts:

Cordelia Bartholomew's great aunt was Vina Dibble Cordelia Bartholomew's great aunt was Esther Porter Cordelia Bartholomew's great uncle was Hosmer Kellogg Cordelia Bartholomew's great aunt was Polly Kellogg Cordelia Bartholomew's great aunt was Mary Fellows


Cordelia Bartholomew's in laws:

Cordelia Bartholomew's son in law was Charles Runner