How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Esther Porter
Esther Porter

Partners of 
Esther Porter

Esther Porter
Bio Details

Full name

Esther Porter

Maiden name

Esther Kellogg

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1768

Date of death:

1819

Esther Porter Siblings

Vina Dibble

Sister

Hosmer Kellogg

Brother

Polly Kellogg

Sister

Ephraim Kellogg

Brother

Mary Fellows

Sister

Esther Porter

Esther Porter

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1768

Died

1819

Trivia

Esther Porter Family

Esther Porter's parents:

Esther Porter's father was Ephraim Kellogg Esther Porter's mother was Ruth Kellogg


Esther Porter's siblings:

Esther Porter's sister was Vina Dibble Esther Porter's brother was Hosmer Kellogg Esther Porter's sister was Polly Kellogg Esther Porter's brother was Ephraim Kellogg Esther Porter's sister was Mary Fellows


Esther Porter's nieces and nephews:

Esther Porter's nephew was Edward Kellogg Esther Porter's nephew was Ephraim William Kellogg


Esther Porter's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Esther Porter's great niece was Cordelia Bartholomew


Esther Porter's grandparents:

Esther Porter's grandfather was Thomas Hosmer Esther Porter's grandmother was Susanna Hosmer


Esther Porter's great grandparents:

Esther Porter's great grandfather was Thomas Steel Esther Porter's great grandmother was Susannah Steele   Esther Porter's great great grandfather was Samuel Steele Esther Porter's great great grandmother was Mercy Steele   Esther Porter's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Esther Porter's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Esther Porter's 4x great grandfather was William Bradford Esther Porter's 4x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Esther Porter's uncles and aunts:

Esther Porter's aunt was Susannah Kellogg


Esther Porter's great uncles and aunts:

Esther Porter's great aunt was Jerusha Mills Esther Porter's great uncle was Samuel Steele