How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Kellogg
Ruth Kellogg

Partners of 
Ruth Kellogg

Ephraim Kellogg

Married

6 children together

Ruth Kellogg
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Kellogg

Maiden name

Ruth Hosmer

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Sep 1744

Date of death:

25 Jan 1818

Ruth Kellogg Siblings

Susannah Kellogg

Sister

Ruth Kellogg

Ruth Kellogg

Age

73

Born

Sunday 20 Sep 1744

Died

25 Jan 1818

Ruth Kellogg Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Kellogg Children

Vina Dibble

born 1767, died 1838, age 71 (approx.)
with Ephraim Kellogg

Esther Porter

born 1768, died 1819, age 51 (approx.)
with Ephraim Kellogg

Hosmer Kellogg

born 1770, died 1836, age 66 (approx.)
with Ephraim Kellogg

Polly Kellogg

born 1774, died 1778, age 4 (approx.)
with Ephraim Kellogg

Ephraim Kellogg

born 1776, died 1844, age 67
with Ephraim Kellogg

Mary Fellows

born 1779, died 1860, age 81 (approx.)
with Ephraim Kellogg

Trivia

Ruth Kellogg Family

Ruth Kellogg's parents:

Ruth Kellogg's father was Thomas Hosmer Ruth Kellogg's mother was Susanna Hosmer


Ruth Kellogg's children:

Ruth Kellogg's daughter was Vina Dibble Ruth Kellogg's daughter was Esther Porter Ruth Kellogg's son was Hosmer Kellogg Ruth Kellogg's daughter was Polly Kellogg Ruth Kellogg's son was Ephraim Kellogg Ruth Kellogg's daughter was Mary Fellows


Ruth Kellogg's current partners:

Ruth Kellogg's husband was Ephraim Kellogg


Ruth Kellogg's siblings:

Ruth Kellogg's sister was Susannah Kellogg


Ruth Kellogg's grandparents:

Ruth Kellogg's grandfather was Thomas Steel Ruth Kellogg's grandmother was Susannah Steele


Ruth Kellogg's great grandparents:

Ruth Kellogg's great grandfather was Samuel Steele Ruth Kellogg's great grandmother was Mercy Steele   Ruth Kellogg's great great grandfather was William Bradford Ruth Kellogg's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Ruth Kellogg's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Ruth Kellogg's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Ruth Kellogg's grandchildren:

Ruth Kellogg's grandson was Edward Kellogg Ruth Kellogg's grandson was Ephraim William Kellogg


Ruth Kellogg's great grandchildren:

Ruth Kellogg's great granddaughter was Cordelia Bartholomew   Ruth Kellogg's great great grandson was Adelbert R Bartholomew Ruth Kellogg's great great granddaughter was Sophia Runner   Ruth Kellogg's 3x great grandson was Waldo Runner   Ruth Kellogg's 4x great granddaughter was Margaret Wood   Ruth Kellogg's 5x great grandson is Clint Eastwood Ruth Kellogg's 5x great granddaughter is Jeanne Eastwood   Ruth Kellogg's 6x great granddaughter is Kimber Tunis Ruth Kellogg's 6x great grandson is Kyle Eastwood Ruth Kellogg's 6x great granddaughter is Alison Eastwood Ruth Kellogg's 6x great grandson is Scott Eastwood Ruth Kellogg's 6x great granddaughter is Kathryn Eastwood Ruth Kellogg's 6x great granddaughter is Francesca Fisher-Eastwood Ruth Kellogg's 6x great granddaughter is Morgan Eastwood


Ruth Kellogg's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Kellogg's aunt was Jerusha Mills Ruth Kellogg's uncle was Samuel Steele


Ruth Kellogg's great uncles and aunts:

Ruth Kellogg's great aunt was Abiel Webster Ruth Kellogg's great uncle was Daniel Steele Ruth Kellogg's great uncle was Eliphalet Steele


Ruth Kellogg's in laws:

Ruth Kellogg's daughter in law was Jane Kellogg