How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susanna Hosmer
Susanna Hosmer

Partners of 
Susanna Hosmer

Thomas Hosmer

Married

2 children together

Susanna Hosmer
Bio Details

Full name

Susanna Hosmer

Maiden name

Susanna Steele

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Dec 1715

Birth place

Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

7 Oct 1798

Place of death

West Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA

Susanna Hosmer Siblings

Jerusha Mills

Sister

Samuel Steele

Brother

Susanna Hosmer

Susanna Hosmer

Age

82

Born

Sunday 15 Dec 1715

Died

7 Oct 1798

Susanna Hosmer Partner(s) Other Children

Susanna Hosmer Children

Susannah Kellogg

born 1737, died 1812, age 75 (approx.)
with Thomas Hosmer

Ruth Kellogg

born 1744, died 1818, age 73
with Thomas Hosmer

Trivia

Susanna Hosmer Family

Susanna Hosmer's parents:

Susanna Hosmer's father was Thomas Steel Susanna Hosmer's mother was Susannah Steele


Susanna Hosmer's children:

Susanna Hosmer's daughter was Susannah Kellogg Susanna Hosmer's daughter was Ruth Kellogg


Susanna Hosmer's current partners:

Susanna Hosmer's husband was Thomas Hosmer


Susanna Hosmer's siblings:

Susanna Hosmer's sister was Jerusha Mills Susanna Hosmer's brother was Samuel Steele


Susanna Hosmer's grandparents:

Susanna Hosmer's grandfather was Samuel Steele Susanna Hosmer's grandmother was Mercy Steele


Susanna Hosmer's great grandparents:

Susanna Hosmer's great grandfather was William Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Susanna Hosmer's great great grandfather was William Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Susanna Hosmer's grandchildren:

Susanna Hosmer's granddaughter was Vina Dibble Susanna Hosmer's granddaughter was Esther Porter Susanna Hosmer's grandson was Hosmer Kellogg Susanna Hosmer's granddaughter was Polly Kellogg Susanna Hosmer's grandson was Ephraim Kellogg Susanna Hosmer's granddaughter was Mary Fellows


Susanna Hosmer's great grandchildren:

Susanna Hosmer's great grandson was Edward Kellogg Susanna Hosmer's great grandson was Ephraim William Kellogg   Susanna Hosmer's great great granddaughter was Cordelia Bartholomew   Susanna Hosmer's 3x great grandson was Adelbert R Bartholomew Susanna Hosmer's 3x great granddaughter was Sophia Runner   Susanna Hosmer's 4x great grandson was Waldo Runner   Susanna Hosmer's 5x great granddaughter was Margaret Wood   Susanna Hosmer's 6x great grandson is Clint Eastwood Susanna Hosmer's 6x great granddaughter is Jeanne Eastwood   Susanna Hosmer's 7x great granddaughter is Kimber Tunis Susanna Hosmer's 7x great grandson is Kyle Eastwood Susanna Hosmer's 7x great granddaughter is Alison Eastwood Susanna Hosmer's 7x great grandson is Scott Eastwood Susanna Hosmer's 7x great granddaughter is Kathryn Eastwood Susanna Hosmer's 7x great granddaughter is Francesca Fisher-Eastwood Susanna Hosmer's 7x great granddaughter is Morgan Eastwood


Susanna Hosmer's uncles and aunts:

Susanna Hosmer's aunt was Abiel Webster Susanna Hosmer's uncle was Daniel Steele Susanna Hosmer's uncle was Eliphalet Steele


Susanna Hosmer's great uncles and aunts:

Susanna Hosmer's great aunt was Mary Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great uncle was John Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great uncle was William Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great uncle was Thomas Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great aunt was Alice Fitch Susanna Hosmer's great aunt was Hannah Ripley Susanna Hosmer's great aunt was Melatiah Steele Susanna Hosmer's great aunt was Samuel Bradford Susanna Hosmer's great aunt was Sarah Baker


Susanna Hosmer's first cousins once removed:

Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was James Bradford Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Newcomb Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Alice Edgerton Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Hannah Webb Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Faith Bingham Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Joshua Ripley II Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Margaret Seabury Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Leah Bradford Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Rachel Tracy Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Hezekiah Ripley Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was David Ripley Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Irene Manning Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Ann Wheat Susanna Hosmer's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Brown


Susanna Hosmer's second cousins:

Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Mary Woodward Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Silas Newcomb Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Peter Newcomb Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Thomas Newcomb Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Elizabeth Barstow Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Jerushe Cleveland Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Samuel Newcomb Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Jemima Kinney Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was James Newcomb Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Mary Abbe Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Phinehas Ripley Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Hannah Ripley Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Nathaniel Ripley Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Elizabeth Alden Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Joshua Ripley Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was Ebenezer Ripley Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was William Ripley Susanna Hosmer's second cousin was John Ripley


Susanna Hosmer's in laws:

Susanna Hosmer's son in law was Ephraim Kellogg