How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Melatiah Steele
Melatiah Steele

Partners of 
Melatiah Steele

Melatiah Steele
Bio Details

Full name

Melatiah Steele

Maiden name

Melatiah Bradford

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1664

Date of death:

1739

Melatiah Steele Siblings

Mary Bradford

Sister

John Bradford

Brother

William Bradford

Brother

Thomas Bradford

Brother

Mercy Steele

Sister

Alice Fitch

Sister

Hannah Ripley

Sister

Samuel Bradford

Sister

Sarah Baker

Sister

Melatiah Steele

Melatiah Steele

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1664

Died

1739

Trivia

Melatiah Steele Family

Melatiah Steele's parents:

Melatiah Steele's father was William Bradford Melatiah Steele's mother was Alice Bradford


Melatiah Steele's siblings:

Melatiah Steele's sister was Mary Bradford Melatiah Steele's brother was John Bradford Melatiah Steele's brother was William Bradford Melatiah Steele's brother was Thomas Bradford Melatiah Steele's sister was Mercy Steele Melatiah Steele's sister was Alice Fitch Melatiah Steele's sister was Hannah Ripley Melatiah Steele's sister was Samuel Bradford Melatiah Steele's sister was Sarah Baker


Melatiah Steele's nieces and nephews:

Melatiah Steele's nephew was James Bradford Melatiah Steele's niece was Jerusha Newcomb Melatiah Steele's nephew was Thomas Steel Melatiah Steele's niece was Abiel Webster Melatiah Steele's nephew was Daniel Steele Melatiah Steele's nephew was Eliphalet Steele Melatiah Steele's niece was Alice Edgerton Melatiah Steele's niece was Hannah Webb Melatiah Steele's niece was Faith Bingham Melatiah Steele's nephew was Joshua Ripley II Melatiah Steele's niece was Margaret Seabury Melatiah Steele's niece was Leah Bradford Melatiah Steele's niece was Rachel Tracy Melatiah Steele's nephew was Hezekiah Ripley Melatiah Steele's nephew was David Ripley Melatiah Steele's niece was Irene Manning Melatiah Steele's niece was Jerusha Brown Melatiah Steele's niece was Ann Wheat


Melatiah Steele's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Melatiah Steele's great niece was Mary Woodward Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Silas Newcomb Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Peter Newcomb Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Thomas Newcomb Melatiah Steele's great niece was Elizabeth Barstow Melatiah Steele's great niece was Jerushe Cleveland Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Samuel Newcomb Melatiah Steele's great niece was Jemima Kinney Melatiah Steele's great nephew was James Newcomb Melatiah Steele's great niece was Jerusha Mills Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Samuel Steele Melatiah Steele's great niece was Susanna Hosmer Melatiah Steele's great niece was Mary Abbe Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Phinehas Ripley Melatiah Steele's great niece was Hannah Ripley Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Nathaniel Ripley Melatiah Steele's great niece was Elizabeth Alden Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Joshua Ripley Melatiah Steele's great nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Melatiah Steele's great nephew was William Ripley Melatiah Steele's great nephew was John Ripley


Melatiah Steele's grandparents:

Melatiah Steele's grandfather was William Bradford Melatiah Steele's grandmother was Alice Bradford


Melatiah Steele's step-grandparents:

Melatiah Steele's step-grandmother was Dorothy Bradford Melatiah Steele's step-grandfather was Edward Southworth


Melatiah Steele's uncles and aunts:

Melatiah Steele's uncle was John Bradford Melatiah Steele's uncle was Joseph Bradford