How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hannah Ripley
Hannah Ripley

Partners of 
Hannah Ripley

Joshua Ripley

Married

12 children together

28 Nov 1682

Hannah Ripley
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Hannah Ripley

Maiden name

Hannah Bradford

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1662

Date of death:

1738

Hannah Ripley Siblings

Mary Bradford

Sister

John Bradford

Brother

William Bradford

Brother

Thomas Bradford

Brother

Mercy Steele

Sister

Alice Fitch

Sister

Melatiah Steele

Sister

Samuel Bradford

Sister

Sarah Baker

Sister

Hannah Ripley

Doctor Hannah Ripley

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1662

Died

1738

Hannah Ripley Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Ripley Children

Alice Edgerton

born 1683, died 1768, age 85 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Hannah Webb

born 1685, died 1751, age 66 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Faith Bingham

born 1686, died 1721, age 35 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Joshua Ripley II

born 1688, died 1773, age 85
with Joshua Ripley

Margaret Seabury

born 1690, died 1774, age 84 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Leah Bradford

born 1693, died 1775, age 82 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Rachel Tracy

born 1693, died 1782, age 89 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Hezekiah Ripley

born 1695, died 1779, age 84 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

David Ripley

born 1697, died 1781, age 84 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Irene Manning

born 1700, died 1727, age 27 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Jerusha Brown

born 1704, died 1792, age 88 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Ann Wheat

born 1704, died 1747, age 43 (approx.)
with Joshua Ripley

Trivia

Hannah Ripley Family

Hannah Ripley's parents:

Hannah Ripley's father was William Bradford Hannah Ripley's mother was Alice Bradford


Hannah Ripley's children:

Hannah Ripley's daughter was Alice Edgerton Hannah Ripley's daughter was Hannah Webb Hannah Ripley's daughter was Faith Bingham Hannah Ripley's son was Joshua Ripley II Hannah Ripley's daughter was Margaret Seabury Hannah Ripley's daughter was Leah Bradford Hannah Ripley's daughter was Rachel Tracy Hannah Ripley's son was Hezekiah Ripley Hannah Ripley's son was David Ripley Hannah Ripley's daughter was Irene Manning Hannah Ripley's daughter was Jerusha Brown Hannah Ripley's daughter was Ann Wheat


Hannah Ripley's current partners:

Hannah Ripley's husband was Joshua Ripley


Hannah Ripley's siblings:

Hannah Ripley's sister was Mary Bradford Hannah Ripley's brother was John Bradford Hannah Ripley's brother was William Bradford Hannah Ripley's brother was Thomas Bradford Hannah Ripley's sister was Mercy Steele Hannah Ripley's sister was Alice Fitch Hannah Ripley's sister was Melatiah Steele Hannah Ripley's sister was Samuel Bradford Hannah Ripley's sister was Sarah Baker


Hannah Ripley's nieces and nephews:

Hannah Ripley's nephew was James Bradford Hannah Ripley's niece was Jerusha Newcomb Hannah Ripley's nephew was Thomas Steel Hannah Ripley's niece was Abiel Webster Hannah Ripley's nephew was Daniel Steele Hannah Ripley's nephew was Eliphalet Steele


Hannah Ripley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hannah Ripley's great niece was Mary Woodward Hannah Ripley's great nephew was Silas Newcomb Hannah Ripley's great nephew was Peter Newcomb Hannah Ripley's great nephew was Thomas Newcomb Hannah Ripley's great niece was Elizabeth Barstow Hannah Ripley's great niece was Jerushe Cleveland Hannah Ripley's great nephew was Samuel Newcomb Hannah Ripley's great niece was Jemima Kinney Hannah Ripley's great nephew was James Newcomb Hannah Ripley's great niece was Jerusha Mills Hannah Ripley's great nephew was Samuel Steele Hannah Ripley's great niece was Susanna Hosmer


Hannah Ripley's grandparents:

Hannah Ripley's grandfather was William Bradford Hannah Ripley's grandmother was Alice Bradford


Hannah Ripley's step-grandparents:

Hannah Ripley's step-grandmother was Dorothy Bradford Hannah Ripley's step-grandfather was Edward Southworth


Hannah Ripley's grandchildren:

Hannah Ripley's granddaughter was Mary Abbe Hannah Ripley's grandson was Phinehas Ripley Hannah Ripley's granddaughter was Hannah Ripley Hannah Ripley's grandson was Nathaniel Ripley Hannah Ripley's granddaughter was Elizabeth Alden Hannah Ripley's grandson was Joshua Ripley Hannah Ripley's grandson was Ebenezer Ripley Hannah Ripley's grandson was William Ripley Hannah Ripley's grandson was John Ripley


Hannah Ripley's great grandchildren:

Hannah Ripley's great granddaughter was Eleanor Leonard Hannah Ripley's great granddaughter was Jerusha Lamb Hannah Ripley's great grandson was Abraham Ripley Hannah Ripley's great grandson was Ebenezer Ripley Hannah Ripley's great granddaughter was Nancy Clark Hannah Ripley's great grandson was Horace Ripley   Hannah Ripley's great great grandson was Ebenezer Lamb   Hannah Ripley's 3x great grandson was Charles Lamb   Hannah Ripley's 4x great grandson was Bert Lamb   Hannah Ripley's 5x great grandson was Horace Lamb   Hannah Ripley's 6x great granddaughter was Barbara Johnson   Hannah Ripley's 7x great grandson was Christopher Reeve Hannah Ripley's 7x great grandson is Benjamin Reeve Hannah Ripley's 7x great grandson is Jeffrey Johnson Hannah Ripley's 7x great grandson is Kevin Johnson   Hannah Ripley's 8x great grandson is Matthew Reeve Hannah Ripley's 8x great granddaughter is Alexandra Givens   Hannah Ripley's 9x great grandson is Christopher Givens


Hannah Ripley's uncles and aunts:

Hannah Ripley's uncle was John Bradford Hannah Ripley's uncle was Joseph Bradford


Hannah Ripley's in laws:

Hannah Ripley's daughter in law was Mary Ripley