How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mercy Steele
Mercy Steele

Partners of 
Mercy Steele

Samuel Steele

Married

4 children together

Mercy Steele
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Steele

Maiden name

Mercy Bradford

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1660

Date of death:

1720

Mercy Steele Siblings

Mary Bradford

Sister

John Bradford

Brother

William Bradford

Brother

Thomas Bradford

Brother

Alice Fitch

Sister

Hannah Ripley

Sister

Melatiah Steele

Sister

Samuel Bradford

Sister

Sarah Baker

Sister

Mercy Steele

Mercy Steele

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1660

Died

1720

Mercy Steele Partner(s) Other Children

Mercy Steele Children

Thomas Steel

born 1681, died 1739, age 57
with Samuel Steele

Abiel Webster

born 1693, died 1756, age 63 (approx.)
with Samuel Steele

Daniel Steele

born 1697, died 1788, age 91 (approx.)
with Samuel Steele

Eliphalet Steele

born 1700, died 1773, age 73 (approx.)
with Samuel Steele

Trivia

Mercy Steele Family

Mercy Steele's parents:

Mercy Steele's father was William Bradford Mercy Steele's mother was Alice Bradford


Mercy Steele's children:

Mercy Steele's son was Thomas Steel Mercy Steele's daughter was Abiel Webster Mercy Steele's son was Daniel Steele Mercy Steele's son was Eliphalet Steele


Mercy Steele's current partners:

Mercy Steele's husband was Samuel Steele


Mercy Steele's siblings:

Mercy Steele's sister was Mary Bradford Mercy Steele's brother was John Bradford Mercy Steele's brother was William Bradford Mercy Steele's brother was Thomas Bradford Mercy Steele's sister was Alice Fitch Mercy Steele's sister was Hannah Ripley Mercy Steele's sister was Melatiah Steele Mercy Steele's sister was Samuel Bradford Mercy Steele's sister was Sarah Baker


Mercy Steele's nieces and nephews:

Mercy Steele's nephew was James Bradford Mercy Steele's niece was Jerusha Newcomb Mercy Steele's niece was Alice Edgerton Mercy Steele's niece was Hannah Webb Mercy Steele's niece was Faith Bingham Mercy Steele's nephew was Joshua Ripley II Mercy Steele's niece was Margaret Seabury Mercy Steele's niece was Leah Bradford Mercy Steele's niece was Rachel Tracy Mercy Steele's nephew was Hezekiah Ripley Mercy Steele's nephew was David Ripley Mercy Steele's niece was Irene Manning Mercy Steele's niece was Ann Wheat Mercy Steele's niece was Jerusha Brown


Mercy Steele's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mercy Steele's great niece was Mary Woodward Mercy Steele's great nephew was Silas Newcomb Mercy Steele's great nephew was Peter Newcomb Mercy Steele's great nephew was Thomas Newcomb Mercy Steele's great niece was Elizabeth Barstow Mercy Steele's great niece was Jerushe Cleveland Mercy Steele's great nephew was Samuel Newcomb Mercy Steele's great niece was Jemima Kinney Mercy Steele's great nephew was James Newcomb Mercy Steele's great niece was Mary Abbe Mercy Steele's great nephew was Phinehas Ripley Mercy Steele's great niece was Hannah Ripley Mercy Steele's great nephew was Nathaniel Ripley Mercy Steele's great niece was Elizabeth Alden Mercy Steele's great nephew was Joshua Ripley Mercy Steele's great nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Mercy Steele's great nephew was William Ripley Mercy Steele's great nephew was John Ripley


Mercy Steele's grandparents:

Mercy Steele's grandfather was William Bradford Mercy Steele's grandmother was Alice Bradford


Mercy Steele's step-grandparents:

Mercy Steele's step-grandmother was Dorothy Bradford Mercy Steele's step-grandfather was Edward Southworth


Mercy Steele's grandchildren:

Mercy Steele's granddaughter was Jerusha Mills Mercy Steele's grandson was Samuel Steele Mercy Steele's granddaughter was Susanna Hosmer


Mercy Steele's great grandchildren:

Mercy Steele's great granddaughter was Susannah Kellogg Mercy Steele's great granddaughter was Ruth Kellogg   Mercy Steele's great great granddaughter was Vina Dibble Mercy Steele's great great granddaughter was Esther Porter Mercy Steele's great great grandson was Hosmer Kellogg Mercy Steele's great great granddaughter was Polly Kellogg Mercy Steele's great great grandson was Ephraim Kellogg Mercy Steele's great great granddaughter was Mary Fellows   Mercy Steele's 3x great grandson was Edward Kellogg Mercy Steele's 3x great grandson was Ephraim William Kellogg   Mercy Steele's 4x great granddaughter was Cordelia Bartholomew   Mercy Steele's 5x great grandson was Adelbert R Bartholomew Mercy Steele's 5x great granddaughter was Sophia Runner   Mercy Steele's 6x great grandson was Waldo Runner   Mercy Steele's 7x great granddaughter was Margaret Wood   Mercy Steele's 8x great grandson is Clint Eastwood Mercy Steele's 8x great granddaughter is Jeanne Eastwood   Mercy Steele's 9x great granddaughter is Kimber Tunis Mercy Steele's 9x great grandson is Kyle Eastwood Mercy Steele's 9x great granddaughter is Alison Eastwood Mercy Steele's 9x great grandson is Scott Eastwood Mercy Steele's 9x great granddaughter is Kathryn Eastwood Mercy Steele's 9x great granddaughter is Francesca Fisher-Eastwood Mercy Steele's 9x great granddaughter is Morgan Eastwood


Mercy Steele's uncles and aunts:

Mercy Steele's uncle was John Bradford Mercy Steele's uncle was Joseph Bradford


Mercy Steele's in laws:

Mercy Steele's daughter in law was Susannah Steele