How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Delano
Elizabeth Delano

Partners of 
Elizabeth Delano

Silvanus Delano

Married

11 children together

Elizabeth Delano
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Delano

Maiden name

Elizabeth Abbott

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Dec 1721

Birth place

Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

17 Dec 1782

Place of death

Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USA

Elizabeth Delano

Elizabeth Delano

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 31 Dec 1721

Died

17 Dec 1782

Elizabeth Delano Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Delano Children

Anna Johnson

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Joseph Delano

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Sarah Delano

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Barnabas Delano

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Elizabeth Delano

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Sarah Delano

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Moses Delano

deceased
with Silvanus Delano

Sylvanus Delano Jr.

born 1745, died 1792, age 47 (approx.)
with Silvanus Delano

Amos Delano

born 1747, died 1828, age 81 (approx.)
with Silvanus Delano

Nathaniel Delano

born 1751, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Silvanus Delano

Aaron Delano

born 1756, died 1823, age 67 (approx.)
with Silvanus Delano

Trivia

Elizabeth Delano Family

Elizabeth Delano's children:

Elizabeth Delano's daughter was Anna Johnson Elizabeth Delano's son was Joseph Delano Elizabeth Delano's daughter was Sarah Delano Elizabeth Delano's son was Barnabas Delano Elizabeth Delano's son was Elizabeth Delano Elizabeth Delano's daughter was Sarah Delano Elizabeth Delano's son was Moses Delano Elizabeth Delano's son was Sylvanus Delano Jr. Elizabeth Delano's son was Amos Delano Elizabeth Delano's son was Nathaniel Delano Elizabeth Delano's son was Aaron Delano


Elizabeth Delano's current partners:

Elizabeth Delano's husband was Silvanus Delano


Elizabeth Delano's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Delano's grandson was Abner Johnson Jr.


Elizabeth Delano's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Rosina Shepard   Elizabeth Delano's great great grandson was Edgar H. Shepard Elizabeth Delano's great great grandson was Albert H. Shepard Elizabeth Delano's great great grandson was Frederick Shepard   Elizabeth Delano's 3x great grandson was Alan Shepard Sr.   Elizabeth Delano's 4x great grandson was Alan Shepard Elizabeth Delano's 4x great granddaughter was Polly Lovejoy   Elizabeth Delano's 5x great granddaughter is Laura Shepard Elizabeth Delano's 5x great granddaughter is Alice Wackerman Elizabeth Delano's 5x great granddaughter is Juliana Jenkins


Elizabeth Delano's in laws:

Elizabeth Delano's father in law was Jonathan Delano Jr. Elizabeth Delano's mother in law was Amy Delano Elizabeth Delano's grandfather in law was Jonathan Delano Elizabeth Delano's grandmother in law was Mercy Delano Elizabeth Delano's sister in law was Sarah West Elizabeth Delano's sister in law was Jane West Elizabeth Delano's brother in law was Jabez Delano Elizabeth Delano's sister in law-by-marriage was Prudence Delano Elizabeth Delano's sister in law was Susanna Grant Elizabeth Delano's brother in law-by-marriage was Noah Grant III Elizabeth Delano's brother in law was Thomas Delano Elizabeth Delano's brother in law was Timothy Delano Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's uncle in law was Jabez Delano Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's aunt in law was Mercy Hatch Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's aunt in law was Susannah Nye Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's uncle in law was Nathaniel Delano Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's uncle in law was Jethro Delano Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's uncle in law was Thomas Delano Elizabeth Delano's husband Silvanus Delano's aunt-by-marriage was Jane Delano Elizabeth Delano's son in law was Abner Johnson